| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 19±0% | 51▲8.8% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| Franck AtoenDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 51 |
| D. UndavCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 78±0% | 51▼3.1% |
| L. FrenkertCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| Z. KassaryDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Hugo SolozábalCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 10 | 51▼22%↩ |
| J. OlaitanAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇯Benin | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| Jasper ReinholdDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| L. RothenhagenGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Álvaro ChocoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SassariniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SpadavecchiaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LuengoCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| V. MartensWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0 | 51 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 25 | 51 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Felipe LimaCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 51 |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| R. HuescasFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9.5 | 27▲1.1% | 51▲8.6% |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| O. TraoréFull-back | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 5▼28.6%↩ | 51±0% |
| L. BretelleCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 19▲84.5%↩ | 51▲23.2%↩ |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Ziyad Al JariCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2▼91.9% | 51±0% |
| Majed QasheeshCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲9.1%↩ |
| Sultan AlessaCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 21 | 51 |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| J. ArnolinFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| D. LambersWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 51 |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 51 |
| S. TakagiFull-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| Hugo Johannes Walter RöllekeGoalkeeper | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 51 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel PantschenkoCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Vasilije NovicicAttacking midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 35 | 51 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| M. DeijlCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| Jakob ZicklerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| O. IsraelovCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| S. ColombattoCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 18▼51.6%↩ | 50▼10.8%↩ |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 50 |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 23 | 50 |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 50▲27.6%↩ |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| T. InglesCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| C. CongreveWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🏴Wales | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 35▲5.7%↩ | 50▲2.4%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| F. BaschirottoFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 35±0% | 50▲13.3% |
| J. DrommelGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| KukiCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼59.9% | 50±0% |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 50 |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |