| Alessandro CampanileCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SishubaCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 1▲600% | 52▼16.6% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 1 | 52 |
| S. GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Alan GodoyCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 52▼1.3%↩ |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 21±0% | 52▲8.1% |
| J. AndersenCentre-back | Fulham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 38±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 52▼6.8%↩ |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| A. UnaxCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. TelibCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| T. CaroWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Abdoulaye MaigaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| Álex MeléndezDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 25±0% | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1 | 52 |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 52 |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Alexsandro RibeiroCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 52 |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52 |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Alessandro CrimaldiDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 4 | 52 |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| A. CrimaldiCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| KauanGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Noah EngelbrethCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲24.4%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| A. MüllerDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 19▼48.8%↩ | 52▼14.4%↩ |
| Janne BernerCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31.8 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Kialonda GasparCentre-back | Lecce | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 23±0% | 52▲12.8% |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 52 |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 25±0% | 52±0% |
| R. WoltersWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Modou NdiayeCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Juan DíazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 52 |
| P. AranaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. GoudaCentre-back | Masr | 🏳️ | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 52 |
| J. FarrellCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0▼100% | 52▼5.5% |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30.1 | 24±0% | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| Z. ArissFull-back | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 45▼7.8%↩ | 52▼16.2%↩ |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52 |
| I. TouréGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 52 |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| L. MalancaCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| N. DomínguezCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.7 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| D. OfliFull-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 52▼24.2%↩ |
| L. MiguelCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.2% | 52±0% |
| J. MensahCentral midfielder | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 1 | 52 |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. DidiDefensive midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 34±0% | 52▲10.7%↩ |
| M. FayeCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32▲6.6% | 52▲21% |
| Winners OsaweCentral midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| S. AbbondanzaCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| A. PapasergioCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| G. BonfantiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 6▼34.5%↩ | 52▼5.5%↩ |
| N. DorgelesWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 34±0% | 52±0% |