| Pau TorresCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 52±0% |
| J. MolumbyCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▼69.7% | 52±0% |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100% | 52▼14.1% |
| J. SchmiedCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 52▲12.3% |
| K. InanogluWinger | Dynamo Dresden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲47%↩ |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Samuel SoaresGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| Per van LoonFull-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| Jonatás NoroCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52▼2.1% |
| Nuno MatosCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 52 |
| G. NsukulaCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 |
| S. ImigeneFull-back | Leganes | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| H. SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 52▼0.8% |
| Kouakou Joane GadouCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 23▲22.6%↩ | 52▲13.8%↩ |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| Kim Tae-HyeonCentre-back | Kashima | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6▼80.9% | 52▲8.1% |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| A. GuðmundssonCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇸Iceland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 36±0% | 52±0% |
| C. DominguezCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| B. DialloFull-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4 | 52 |
| Alan GodoyCentre-forward | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 52▼1.3%↩ |
| Jorge BoteCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 52 |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 1 | 52 |
| Alessandro CampanileCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. MarchisanoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| A. SishubaCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 1▲600% | 52▼16.6% |
| F. RoslyngCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 4 | 52 |
| T. QueirozCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 52 |
| L. MendicinoDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼7.7%↩ | 52▼9.1%↩ |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 13▲528.6%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| T. FolgadoGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| S. MiuraFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 10▼53.8% | 52▲8.1% |
| J. AndersenCentre-back | Fulham | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 38±0% | 52±0% |
| Mohamed AbdelmonemCentre-back | Nice | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 19▲38.7% | 52▼20.7% |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| G. FaticantiDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 2▼76%↩ | 52▼6.8%↩ |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| S. GavrielCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 7±0% | 52▲6.1%↩ |
| Gonçalo Maia PereiraDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Gabriel CarvalhoCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| A. UnaxCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| ArandaCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 52 |
| Lander OlasagastiGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 52 |
| S. TelibCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52 |
| T. CaroWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 0 | 52 |
| Abdoulaye MaigaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| RodriguinhoCentral midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▼19.9%↩ |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| Michele SanguinetiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Alexsandro RibeiroCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 52 |
| T. SmolenaarsGoalkeeper | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| J. D. MeyerWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Alessandro CrimaldiDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| KauanGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TranielloCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| P. DayanCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Noah EngelbrethCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 52 |
| A. CrimaldiCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| NathanFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 1 | 52▼8.1%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| Lenny SyllaCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 52 |
| Robin Thiland-HerardCentre-forward | Como | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| F. NeriGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 52 |
| E. BorrelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Mario Ramos FernándezGoalkeeper | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 52 |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. Bianay BalcotCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52±0% |
| John OtomewoFull-back | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 52▲45.8%↩ |
| N. Vidal-CartouxCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Y. SchoonderwaldtGoalkeeper | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲154.1% | 52±0% |
| João ToméFull-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Rakan Al TulayhiCentral midfielder | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| S. GolubovicCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 52 |
| M. KabaCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 52 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |