| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼60.8%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 15 | 8▼69%↩ |
| E. AmohCentre-forward | Indy Eleven | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 16 | 8 |
| E. HerreraWinger | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 20▲413.2%↩ | 8▼11.6%↩ |
| Y. TomidokoroAttacking midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 16 | 8 |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 13▼52.2% | 7▼32.7% |
| Wang ShenchaoFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏳️China PR | 37 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 20 | 7 |
| J. LolleyAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 27▲660%↩ | 7▼82.5%↩ |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 14▼22.4% | 7▼50.7% |
| R. FraserCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0.2 | 20▲813.6%↩ | 7▼77.9%↩ |
| Omar El SaidCentre-forward | Kahraba Ismailia | 🇪🇬Egypt | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 12 | 7 |
| B. BodinCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼33.8%↩ | 7▼56.2%↩ |
| Zhang XizheCentral midfielder | Beijing Guoan | 🏳️China PR | 35 | 4 | 5 | 0.3 | 14 | 7 |
| S. AokiCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 12 | 6 |
| Y. CabreraAttacking midfielder | Chico | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 13▲139.6%↩ | 6▼78.7%↩ |
| K. BarbarousesCentre-forward | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0.1 | 19 | 6 |
| R. LewandowskiCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 48±0% | 5▼68.8%↩ |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| Kengo KawamataCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 9 | 5 |
| Y. MutoCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 14 | 5▼25.8%↩ |
| J. FernándesCentre-forward | Keçiörengücü | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 13 | 5 |
| C. BaccaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 15▲279.5%↩ | 4▼70.9%↩ |
| S. KawanishiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 13 | 4 |
| V. FigueroaCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 12 | 3 |
| K. SebelebeleFull-back | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2.5 | 41 | 2 |
| A. OuandaCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 12 | 2 |
| S. MthantiCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 19 | 2 |
| S. NebylaDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 25 | 2 |
| V. PerišićCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 10 | 2 |
| J. ŠípAttacking midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.9 | 13 | 2 |
| M. MthembuCentral midfielder | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 31 | 2 |
| C. KabongoCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 4 | 2 | 14.8 | 12▲360%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| D. SmékalWinger | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 4 | 3 | 9.7 | 15 | 2 |
| S. AfolabiCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 18 | 2 |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| M. KozákCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 25 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13 | 2 |
| P. PudhorockýAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 | 13 | 2 |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 22 | 1 |
| T. MokoenaDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 24 | 1 |
| T. LadraAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 4 | 7 | 6.1 | 22 | 1 |
| N. TekijaškiCentre-back | FK Jablonec | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 35▲169.2%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| D. MarečekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 6.4 | 19 | 1 |
| M. WagabaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 15 | 1 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| S. MasekoCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 1 |
| J. SuchanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 10 | 1 |
| M. TrávníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲10.7%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Jaisen Jaren CliffordCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 |
| V. JurečkaCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 15▲115.7%↩ | 1▼96.9%↩ |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| V. LetsoaloCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | 12 | 1 |
| M. PuleCentral midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 19 | 1 |
| G. MhangoCentre-forward | Richards Bay | 🏳️Malawi | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 11 | 0 |
| V. PilařCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 14 | 0 |
| J. ManzambiAttacking midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 5 | 4 | 93.2 | 36▲279.2%↩ | 91▲18.4%↩ |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| J. DokuWinger | Manchester City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 5 | 110.5 | 33▲17.9% | 88▲1.2% |
| E. PokuWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 5 | 44.5 | 35▲84.5%↩ | 80▲12.2%↩ |
| Ilyas AnsahWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 43.7 | 27▼15.7%↩ | 80▲17%↩ |
| P. NebelCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48.3 | 30▼40.5% | 79▼13.1% |
| R. FofanaWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 38.5 | 19 | 78▲19.7% |
| N. SchlotterbeckCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 1 | 63.9 | 59▲121.9% | 77▼4.1% |
| H. IgamaneWinger | Lille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 5 | 1 | 46.5 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 76▲45%↩ |
| A. StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 1 | 33.5 | 21▲5.6%↩ | 75▲8.9%↩ |
| L. BandaWinger | Lecce | 🇿🇲Zambia | 25 | 5 | 4 | 47.6 | 30▲339.7% | 73▲9.8% |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| A. IlićCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 5 | 9 | 49 | 46▲81.6% | 72▲2.7% |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 28▲21.7%↩ | 69▲8.8%↩ |
| ReneCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 5 | 1 | 31.1 | 32 | 69 |
| A. OunahiAttacking midfielder | Girona | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 27▲71%↩ | 67▲75.8%↩ |
| I. BaldéCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 41▲5.9% | 65▲1.1% |
| Rayan Jawad KolliCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 30.1 | 15▲2.1% | 64▼2.1% |
| R. DōanAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 5 | 25.3 | 39▼33.5%↩ | 63▼21.7%↩ |
| Á. BarrealAttacking midfielder | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 28.9 | 52▲46.2% | 61▼0.8% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 4 | 24.5 | 35▼18.4% | 61▼14.4% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 1 | 16.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15.1 | 41▲647.3% | 60▲29.9% |
| A. CanobbioWinger | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 5 | 3 | 29.4 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲1.9% |
| A. LescanoCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 20.1 | 43▲12% | 56▼3.6% |
| V. JensenAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 0 | 25.2 | 15▼13.1% | 55▼17.5% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| Gabriel PecWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 4 | 36.2 | 33±0% | 53▲21.6%↩ |
| N. BannisCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 5 | 1 | 15.7 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 33▲27% | 51▼7.8% |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 19▼45.3%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| A. OjedaAttacking midfielder | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 6 | 13.7 | 44▲110% | 50▲19.1% |
| A. WarnerydFull-back | Tromso | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 5 | 2 | 12.7 | 50▲118.9%↩ | 50▲62.7%↩ |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 18 | 48 |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 28 | 48 |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| K. LonebuCentre-forward | Aalesund | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 42 | 47▲5% |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.1 | 23 | 47 |
| D. LunaAttacking midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 5 | 3 | 10.4 | 39▲6.3% | 46▼2.1% |
| K. AskildsenAttacking midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 5 | 1 | 11.4 | 41▲71.8% | 46▲5.3% |
| Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 21 | 46 |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| É. Soumah-AbbadCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 2 | 26.1 | 48▲343.9%↩ | 45▲7.9%↩ |
| A. MaurerAttacking midfielder | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 23▲150.5% | 45▲1.6% |