| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| T. MasekoWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 16 | 44▲109.6%↩ |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| Lucas Rodrigues Carvalho AnjosCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 44 |
| R. ElloumiCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 19 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 10▲104% | 44▲5.8% |
| B. LasmeWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 44▼2.2% |
| F. PittarelloWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 44±0% | 44▲13.8%↩ |
| D. DagaCentral midfielder | Molde | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 23 | 44 |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 44 |
| J. CullenCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 15.6 | 46▲19% | 44▼22.7% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| J. ValienteAttacking midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 28 | 2 | 9 | 10.2 | 31 | 44 |
| N. GabayCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 44 |
| G. KolotoCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 44 |
| O. FengerCentre-forward | Brondby | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6.5 | 17 | 43▲20.6% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.9 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| L. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 35▲302.3% | 43▲14.8% |
| M. AgyemangCentre-back | Charlotte | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 16 | 43 |
| Park Sang-HyeokCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 6▼62.9%↩ | 43▼2.7%↩ |
| M. SulznerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 24 | 43 |
| MayconCentral midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 37▲68.5%↩ | 43▲6.7%↩ |
| J. HaakDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 30▼27.5%↩ | 43▼3.6%↩ |
| A. ItoAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 9▼74.3%↩ | 43▲6.1%↩ |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 14▼21% | 43▲8.6% |
| L. PazourekFull-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 13.8 | 24 | 43 |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| Tiago FerreiraCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 15 | 43 |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 9▼26.5% | 43±0% |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| Jude TerryAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 43 |
| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 20 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 43 |
| K. ThompsonFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲51%↩ | 43±0% |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| B. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 48±0% | 43▼30.2% |
| M. NilssonCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 31▲70.2%↩ | 43▲52.9%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| C. KonietzkeCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 8 | 43 |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| D. CastilloCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 17▼35.7% | 43▼9.5% |
| L. JonesFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 20▼55.1% | 43▲11.8% |
| K. FillingCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 17 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 3.6 | 30▲398.4% | 43▲23.4% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| M. BenegasCentre-forward | Ferro Carril Oeste | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 12 | 43 |
| O. OlsenFull-back | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 54▲76.8% | 43▲13.9% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 9▼28.5% | 43▲3.4% |
| E. PettersenCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 29▲118.3% | 43▲2.7% |
| W. MartinAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 19 | 43 |
| T. AvilésCentre-back | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▼12.9%↩ | 43▲4.7%↩ |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| O. AydınAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| Moon Min-seoCentral midfielder | Gwangju FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▲443.5% | 43▲1% |
| S. StroscioFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 27 | 43 |
| Kim Hyeon-JunCentre-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 42▲6.5% |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| K. YasudaAttacking midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 10▲18.1%↩ | 42▲6%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 10.9 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 42 |
| S. SerdarDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 12.5 | 20▼16.5% | 42▼26.7% |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 15▼29.8%↩ | 42▲21.3%↩ |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| R. AlokoWinger | Charlotte | 🏳️ | 16 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 9 | 42 |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| A. ThomassonAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 42±0% | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| L. RiisgaardWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 22 | 42 |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| S. DrammehWinger | Lillestrom | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 18▼21.2% | 42▲17.3% |
| M. LongstaffCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 9.9 | 37▲102.2%↩ | 42▲14.1%↩ |
| David KamaraCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 11 | 42 |
| D. DagaCentral midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 42 |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |
| Traore AhmedWinger | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 | 19▲347.6% | 42±0% |
| H. SynchukCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 21▲324% | 42▲4.5% |
| M. JimenezCentre-forward | New York Red Bulls | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 8 | 42 |
| M. WalkerCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 9▲141.7% | 42▲9.7% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 29▼13%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| T. SoučekAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▼83.6% | 42±0% |
| T. SkarkeWinger | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11±0% | 42▲17.7% |
| Sergi DomínguezCentre-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 49▲1046.5%↩ | 42▼44.1%↩ |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 76±0% | 42▲11.5% |
| T. MuziAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 17 | 42 |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 29 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| L. NordåsCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 7▼69.2%↩ | 42▼34%↩ |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100% | 42▼15.1% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10▲8.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| A. DíazCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 13▼41.1% | 42▼8.6% |
| D. WaidnerAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 8▼59.9% | 42±0% |
| Kim Ju-ChanWinger | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6▲86.7% | 42▼5.3% |
| Kim Sin-JinCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 5 | 41▲16.9%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |