| Arda Aslan ErkCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Turkey | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 44 |
| H. OguraDefensive midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 24 | 44 |
| A. MalicDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 17 | 44 |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| D. KamadaAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 44±0% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 39±0% | 44±0% |
| V. MarchettiAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| M. SykesCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼52.8%↩ | 44▲3.1%↩ |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| SabinoCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 33▼16.5% | 44▼3.8% |
| V. BerthelsenCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 12 | 44▲9% |
| Igor SilvaCentre-back | Rodina Moskva | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15±0% | 43▲15.7%↩ |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 43▲100%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| A. SherDefensive midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 35▲67% | 43▲6.4% |
| W. IgorDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 38▲18.6% | 43▲1.6% |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 7 | 43 |
| R. BinyaminCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 13▲411.5%↩ | 43▲21.3%↩ |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 16▲78.4%↩ | 43▲13.6%↩ |
| W. AlvesCentral midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 7▲13.6%↩ | 43±0% |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| M. Amadou SaboDefensive midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇳🇪Niger | 22 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 33 | 43 |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| T. D'AvillaCentral midfielder | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 27▲19.9% | 43▲5.4% |
| Nasser Al DawsariCentral midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| B. CaliskanWinger | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7 | 43 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 21 | 43 |
| J. HadjamFull-back | Brighton | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86.3 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| D. KubattaFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17▲164.6%↩ | 43▲8.5%↩ |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 15.7 | 43▲28.5% | 43▲5.6% |
| H. BobadillaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 3 | 43 |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 9▲246.2% | 43±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 12 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| Eseosa SuleWinger | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 43▼19.7%↩ |
| A. DonnyWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | 43 |
| L. LescanoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▼33% | 43▼6.9% |
| Kim Ha-JunCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5▲4900% | 43▲7.8% |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| D. De RoeveFull-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 24±0% | 43▼4.9%↩ |
| L. BombinoFull-back | Stoke City | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 30▼32.6%↩ | 43▼9.6%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.7 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| V. WesthAttacking midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 29▲120.6% | 43▲6.9% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| Carlos EduardoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23▲31.8% | 43▲26.5% |
| K. AktürkoğluWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 41±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| R. CabralWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▼64.7%↩ | 43▼20.5%↩ |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| J. WynderCentre-back | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1±0% | 43±0% |
| A. AvdiÄFull-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 43 |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| D. NunooCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 43 |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| Đ. SkokoCentre-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 |
| M. CarrizoWinger | FC Copenhagen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6▼78.2%↩ | 43▼20.7%↩ |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Léo OrtizCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 48±0% | 43▲4.6% |
| D. SchneiderCentre-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 36▲7100% | 43▲30.5% |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11±0% | 43▲1.9% |
| N. PierreCentre-forward | FC Tulsa | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 6 | 43 |
| K. ZenónWinger | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14±0% | 43▼11.4%↩ |
| Luis OtávioDefensive midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 19▲125.3%↩ | 43▼29.7%↩ |
| Goh Young-JunCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▲38.3%↩ | 43▲32.2%↩ |
| L. CingolaniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 10 | 43▲35.6% |
| M. FernándezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43▲1.7% |
| R. AndrichAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 38±0% | 43▲12.4% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| F. KayaCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 27▲3.5%↩ | 43▲12.4%↩ |
| A. MahrougCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 8 | 43 |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| J. ĆirićAttacking midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 24 | 43 |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| M. TafernerDefensive midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 38 | 43 |
| Jonathan ArribaCentre-forward | Feirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3▼28.3%↩ | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| M. DiouriAttacking midfielder | Maritimo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| I. FrayFull-back | Inter Miami | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 18▲11.7% | 43▲4.2% |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| A. AyindéCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| R. HernandesWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Julius EmefileWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| Kang Hyeon-JeWinger | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 4 | 43▲9.8%↩ |