| M. KnoblochGoalkeeper | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| P. VízekGoalkeeper | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 |
| A. MandousGoalkeeper | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 0 |
| Kagiso MlamboGoalkeeper | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| T. HolýGoalkeeper | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 0▼99.1%↩ |
| J. BeauguelCentre-forward | Artis | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 0▼99.2%↩ |
| P. MahlanguCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Samir NurkovicCentre-forward | Siwelele | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| D. ManakaDefensive midfielder | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 0 |
| R. DanielsCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| R. PieterseGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| J. KopicCentral midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 |
| T. ZwaneAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 |
| R. BreiteDefensive midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 10 | 0 |
| T. PekhartCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 0▼98.5%↩ |
| K. VacekDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 39 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 |
| B. DialloCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇲🇱Mali | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| D. OnyangoGoalkeeper | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇺🇬Uganda | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| M. MathianeCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S. MthembuAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T. MatlabaFull-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| T. FryštákGoalkeeper | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| A. MtshaliGoalkeeper | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| L. LangeveldtGoalkeeper | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Y. DiomandeWinger | Real Madrid | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 72.5 | 65±0% | 97▲3.7%↩ |
| D. SzoboszlaiCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 45±0% | 95±0% |
| ThiagoWinger | Brentford | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 93 | 74±0% | 94±0% |
| Álex JiménezFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.7 | 42▲5.1%↩ | 93▲4.3%↩ |
| M. KayodeFull-back | Brentford | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 91.7 | 45±0% | 93±0% |
| E. FernándezCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 51±0% | 93±0% |
| N. PazAttacking midfielder | Como | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45.8 | 58±0% | 93▲1.6% |
| A. GülerWinger | Real Madrid | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 81.8 | 39±0% | 92±0% |
| A. ScottCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 47±0% | 91▲1.7% |
| Y. AyariCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 96.4 | 40±0% | 90▲1.7% |
| K. GotoCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 54▲13.3%↩ | 89▲40%↩ |
| Y. YarmolyukAttacking midfielder | Brentford | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 92.7 | 41±0% | 89±0% |
| B. ŠeškoCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 91.6 | 40±0% | 88±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 46±0% | 88±0% |
| N. BrownAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44.5 | 38±0% | 88▲0.7%↩ |
| J. DokuWinger | Manchester City | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 94.8 | 33±0% | 88±0% |
| W. SalibaCentre-back | Arsenal | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 145.4 | 62▲17.3% | 88▼5.7% |
| B. TouréWinger | Newcastle | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 79.9 | 49▲4.3%↩ | 88▼1.7%↩ |
| L. VuškovićCentre-back | Brighton | 🇭🇷Croatia | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.2 | 30▲4.2%↩ | 87▲3%↩ |
| Jacobo Ramón NaverosCentre-back | Como | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42.6 | 68±0% | 87±0% |
| I. MoribaCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.7 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| S. CastroCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 38±0% | 86▲3.3%↩ |
| E. Le FéeCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 68±0% | 86±0% |
| PedriCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 92 | 34±0% | 86±0% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| J. GvardiolFull-back | Manchester City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 101.8 | 26±0% | 86±0% |
| M. BeierAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 50±0% | 86▲1.8% |
| Vinícius JúniorWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 77.3 | 67±0% | 86±0% |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| L. HallFull-back | Newcastle | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 94.1 | 30±0% | 85▲1.8% |
| M. Gibbs-WhiteWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 79.4 | 65±0% | 85±0% |
| A. GordonWinger | Barcelona | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 83.5 | 30±0% | 85▲7.8%↩ |
| L. AvdullahuCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 30±0% | 85±0% |
| Eric GarcíaCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 83.7 | 62±0% | 85±0% |
| L. KarlWinger | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34.4 | 32±0% | 84±0% |
| H. HaraldssonCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇮🇸Iceland | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 42.5 | 42±0% | 84±0% |
| S. EspositoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41.1 | 41▼5.1%↩ | 84▼1.2%↩ |
| Germán ValeraFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 48.2 | 34±0% | 84±0% |
| Gonzalo GarcíaCentre-forward | Fulham | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 86.3 | 23▲1.7%↩ | 84▲2.4%↩ |
| I. GaniouCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 42±0% | 84±0% |
| RômuloWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 47±0% | 83±0% |
| I. MazaAttacking midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 27±0% | 83±0% |
| P. PagisAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 83▲3%↩ |
| R. ReitzAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 47±0% | 83▲2.3%↩ |
| I. ZabarnyiCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 64±0% | 83▲1.7% |
| R. BardghjiCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 81.5 | 10 | 83▲110.2%↩ |
| R. CalafioriFull-back | Arsenal | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 100.6 | 39±0% | 83±0% |
| D. DouéWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 36±0% | 83±0% |
| Jon MartínCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 74.8 | 19±0% | 82±0% |
| P. FodenAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 85.4 | 40±0% | 82±0% |
| T. SanusiCentre-forward | Newcastle | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 79.4 | 9 | 82 |
| EvanilsonCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 72.6 | 32±0% | 82▲9.2% |
| J. van HeckeCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 76.8 | 45±0% | 82±0% |
| J. QuansahFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 44.7 | 29±0% | 82±0% |
| Francisco ConceiçãoAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 28±0% | 82±0% |
| S. TzimasCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇬🇷Greece | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 86.8 | 5▼85.2%↩ | 82▲23.4%↩ |
| D. SvenssonCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.3 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| L. QuerfeldFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39.1 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| T. DolanCentral midfielder | Espanyol | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47.3 | 26±0% | 81±0% |
| B. El KhannoussCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.7 | 32±0% | 80▼3% |
| M. GuéhiCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 91.4 | 56±0% | 80▲2.4%↩ |
| BeraldoFull-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| M. AblineWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| I. LuqueCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 80 |
| O. ÓskarssonCentre-forward | Real Sociedad | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 78.6 | 27±0% | 80▲1.9% |
| Félix CorreiaWinger | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47.2 | 34±0% | 80▲1.9%↩ |
| E. DinkçiCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 41.5 | 18±0% | 80▲15.9%↩ |
| Nico WilliamsCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 47.4 | 31±0% | 80±0% |
| V. GómezCentre-back | Real Betis | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50.7 | 32±0% | 80±0% |
| KaikiFull-back | Como | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43.5 | 37▼49.1%↩ | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| P. SučićCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 44.4 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| N. MendyCentre-back | Hull City | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90.2 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| P. ComuzzoCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40.2 | 26±0% | 79▲5.9%↩ |
| Yeremy PinoCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 87.8 | 18▼39.5% | 79▼0.8% |