| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 30 |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 16▼23.2%↩ | 28▼25.9%↩ |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼45.2% | 27▼29.3% |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| S. VasiliadisAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 8▼51% | 26▼30.2% |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| A. BeckCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▲81.8% | 29▼13.6% |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| J. BitterFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲153.8% | 28▼20.6% |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| M. BesuschkowCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▲1318.7%↩ | 28▲9.8%↩ |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 2 | 25 |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 11▼37.6%↩ | 25▼25%↩ |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲43.4% | 25▼19.1% |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| J. KügelCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲51.3% | 23▼32.6% |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 8▼59.7% | 23▼31.7% |
| M. MulthaupCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼15.9% | 22▼29.6% |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 7▼48.5% | 22▼49.7% |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| N. Sarenren BazeeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▼0.5%↩ | 32▼5.6%↩ |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| L. LokotschWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▼35%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| D. KyerehDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| M. SchusterCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 30▲36.7% | 26▼16.3% |
| C. KühlwetterAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17▼52.2%↩ | 25▼43.9%↩ |
| N. KijewskiFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17▲89.8% | 25▼14% |
| F. PickWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 3 | 4.1 | 29▲82.7%↩ | 25▼38.6%↩ |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| J. DükerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 25 | 22▼35.5%↩ |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 7 | 18 |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| V. SulejmaniWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼44%↩ |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| R. ReisigCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| T. EngelkingCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 15 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| P. HobschCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼45.6%↩ | 18▼32.6%↩ |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| D. NothnagelCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼40.6% | 18▼31.7% |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 3 | 2.1 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| F. PfanneCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼49.1% | 17▼34.4% |
| S. StolzeCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 17▼36.9%↩ |
| M. SchröterCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 16▼33.1% |
| L. FrödeDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6▼76.3% | 16▼40% |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼77.1%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| G. JungCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 14▼61.6%↩ |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 13 |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 21▲144%↩ | 17▼36.8%↩ |
| D. WiebeCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 14▼15.3% | 16▼21.6% |
| Y. DeichmannFull-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 6▼51.6% | 15▼35.4% |
| K. BrünkerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▼27.2% | 15▼35.4% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| L. ScepanikAttacking midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8▼25.9% | 14▼34.1% |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| K. Okyere WriedtWinger | Havelse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼52.5%↩ | 14▼56.5%↩ |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼66.4% | 13▼43.6% |
| P. SchmidtWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 5▼46% | 13▼38.9% |
| T. DenizAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 4▼84.4% | 12▼48.1% |
| S. MambaAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼49.1%↩ | 11▼72.7%↩ |
| P. KlewinGoalkeeper | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼72.2%↩ |