| J. MaggiottiAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 10±0% | 27±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| F. CoquelinCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼8.6%↩ | 12▼20%↩ |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| A. HunouCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| I. HousniCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 11 | 58▼8%↩ |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| J. VercruysseDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 12▼48.9%↩ | 50▲11.7%↩ |
| E. MaurinCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 20.2 | 12 | 52 |
| E. CanteroCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 12 | 58 |
| Blondy Rudolph Nna NoukeuGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 12±0% | 52±0% |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| Quentin ParisWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 12±0% | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| G. OttAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 21.4 | 12 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| C. KonatéCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 13▼12.5%↩ | 54▲47.7%↩ |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| J. DiangangaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲34.1%↩ |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| S. NzonziCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼54.1%↩ | 8▼46.2%↩ |
| A. RibelinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 13▲97% | 30▲23.6% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| G. VersiniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 1 | 21.2 | 14 | 57 |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MartinDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| Y. DemoncyCentre-forward | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14▼66.6%↩ | 33▼35.3%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |
| V. MayelaCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Q. BraatGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14▼22.2% | 47▲2.2% |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 14▼49.8%↩ | 57▼10.8%↩ |
| J. GélinDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| E. KoffiFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 14±0% | 26±0% |
| O. KantéCentre-back | PAU | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼8.1% | 14▲1.5% |
| T. BorosDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 15 | 8 |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 15▲17.2%↩ | 54▲43.1%↩ |
| A. SalamaWinger | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 15 | 51▼13.5% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 15▲39.8% | 59▼11.6% |
| C. VincentCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 15▼53.8% | 17▼43.9% |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 16▲80.5%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 40.2 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| W. BouabdelliCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| W. HarhouzCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. BangréCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 16▲4.5% | 52▼4.6% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| Opa SangantéCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 16±0% | 19±0% |
| B. PierretDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 16▼4.7%↩ | 50▼29%↩ |
| L. QuenabioCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 16▲7.9%↩ | 54▲34.1%↩ |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 17 | 57 |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 17 | 58 |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| E. KabeyaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 17 | 53 |
| K. DiawaraCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17 | 52 |
| M. MionCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲17200%↩ | 51▲66.6%↩ |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| A. MoueffekCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 18▲28.5% | 58▼10% |
| A. HbouchCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| Adrián OrtoláGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 18±0% | 26▲22.3% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| João FerreiraFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 18▲2.8% | 54±0% |
| A. LôCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 18±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| N. KandilWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 19±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| Y. LarouciCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 19▲15.2%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| L. BernadouCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 19±0% | 51±0% |
| B. TouréWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 3 | 3 | 24.1 | 19▲50.8%↩ | 60▲4.5%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| S. NairCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 20±0% | 58▲5%↩ |
| M. SahiWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 20▲6.6% | 58±0% |
| P. GozziCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 20▲0.5% | 56▲2% |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 20▲372.1%↩ | 43▲17.6%↩ |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| M. BernauerDefensive midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| J. SebasCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 21▲250% | 76▲36.6% |
| S. DuflosFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 21▲523.5% | 28▲37.6% |
| M. SamassaGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇲🇱Mali | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| T. MonconduitCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22▲217.6% | 17▲18.5% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| N. FatarWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 57▲80.5%↩ |