| Sohan PaillardCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47 |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| J. NdayaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 47 |
| S. BerkaniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| R. KhadraCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0▼100% | 46▼19.8% |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| C. Kitenge Ona KasongoCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 45 |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 45 |
| M. BléCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 45 |
| M. TineCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 44 |
| B. BrahimiCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| E. GentonCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BorneCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 33▼48.9%↩ |
| Antonin CartillierCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 32▼51.4%↩ |
| N. NdekeCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 31 |
| G. EgnyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 31▼12.9%↩ |
| Y. KoneCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 28 |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| R. GerbeaudCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 27 |
| C. TouréCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100% | 26▼27.3% |
| X. LenogueGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 26 |
| A. OllieroGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼48.2%↩ |
| Fayssal El MahboubCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| J. SiebatcheuCentre-forward | Reims | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼47.4%↩ |
| F. MahboubCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 24 |
| Alexandre EbenerCentre-back | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 24 |
| P. M. DiengCentre-forward | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| I. DiakiteCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| C. I. DiaCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| Abdoulaye MbayeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 22 |
| A. TempertonGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 21 |
| L. RajotAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.6%↩ |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| J. FabriGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼69.7%↩ |
| D. DjedjeCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| Q. DaubinCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼52.6%↩ |
| A. MaravalGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11▼61.6% |
| M. MichelGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8▼12.6%↩ |
| M. HautboisGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼33.3% |
| M. SourzacGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100% | 8▼62.8% |
| G. LembetGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 3▼84.5%↩ |
| Raúl TorrenteCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼99%↩ | 29▼58%↩ |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 53 |
| S. StojkoviÄCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 0 | 53 |
| I. MohamedCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 52 |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| N. FondjaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 50 |
| J. OkumuCentre-back | Reims | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼99.2% | 28▼51.1% |
| I. MonnierCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 49 |
| C. El HansarCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0±0% | 49±0% |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 48▼5.3% |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 0▼95.3% | 39▼35.5% |
| David DjédjéCentre-back | Bastia | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| Marco DecherfAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 49 |
| M. SoumahDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 49 |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| Alfoussen DraméCentre-back | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 48 |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| A. NassiriCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 1 | 49 |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▲20% | 48▼9.5% |
| O. TouréFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 1▼95.1%↩ | 65▲72.7%↩ |
| S. LuyambulaFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 1 | 50 |
| Ilies AbdelkrimDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 49 |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 49 |
| Y. BathilyCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 46 |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| P. EymardCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 1 | 55 |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1▼93.6%↩ | 49▼23.4%↩ |
| S. RenelCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▲11.1% | 49±0% |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▼91.6%↩ | 52▲15%↩ |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 50▼14.3%↩ |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 48 |
| Enzo SomonDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 | 49 |
| O. AïssatDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1 | 49 |
| V. FussFull-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 1 | 29 |
| S. KeitaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 1±0% | 51▲3.3%↩ |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1 | 47 |
| Z. RedmondWinger | Annecy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2▲6.7%↩ | 58▲28.4%↩ |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 53 |
| O. DiopCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 2±0% | 51±0% |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| Gregory AyemDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 53 |
| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 41▼31.7%↩ |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| A. SauvageGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 13 |
| M. BenziaCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 6▼69.8% |
| S. MellierDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2 | 51 |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 2 | 52▲34.8%↩ |
| D. PavlovićDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 48▲52.4%↩ |