| K. GasnierCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| N. MupembaWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 2▼10% | 30▼36.7% |
| B. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Rouen | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 16▲12.3%↩ |
| A. SauvageGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2 | 13 |
| Formose MendyCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 11▼48.9%↩ |
| S. Luyambula BiwaFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2 | 47 |
| D. TraoréCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 2±0% | 52±0% |
| Enzo SomonDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 2 | 49 |
| A. PhliponeauDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| Hugo BarbierCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 2 | 51 |
| O. AïssatDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2 | 49 |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| T. DagoCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 3▼83.7%↩ | 55▼8.6%↩ |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| B. AllainGoalkeeper | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼49% | 10▼40% |
| M. BechikhCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 52±0% |
| Noam StrotzDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 3 | 51 |
| T. EpaillyCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| S. MellierDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 50 |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 3 | 54 |
| Mahamadou DiawaraDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 68▲39.7%↩ |
| Gregory AyemDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 3 | 56 |
| N. ObougoujacquetWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 54 |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| L. GadegbekuCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▲3%↩ | 56±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| C. BassinCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4▼86.6% | 14▼54.3% |
| T. OllilaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇮Finland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 4▼84.1% | 54▼4.6% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| N. El JamaliCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 4▲2.6% | 57±0% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4▼60%↩ | 47▲47.9%↩ |
| M. PrévotGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▲4.8%↩ | 31▲7.9%↩ |
| Cheick KonateDefensive midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇮🇪Ireland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 5 | 53 |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 52▲23.6%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 5 | 52 |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 5▼67.1%↩ | 51▼20.9%↩ |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| K. BotoCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▲360%↩ | 26▼15.7%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| V. DžodiÄGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5 | 54 |
| T. ParadowskiGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 5▼77%↩ | 53▲26%↩ |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 48 |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| Z. BoucherGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼72.5% | 10▼52.5% |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| A. BeaudouinCentre-back | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 5 | 51 |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 5 | 54 |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| A. KantéCentre-forward | Laval | 🇬🇲Gambia | 32 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 5±0% | 20▲5.3%↩ |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| I. KonéGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇬🇳Guinea | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12▲36.9%↩ |
| U. BonnetCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 6±0% | 19▲32.2% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| K. KebeCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 57 |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| J. AsticCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| H. MakalouCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7 | 65▲0.6%↩ |
| Hichem AbderrebiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 58 |
| AbnerCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 7±0% | 27±0% |
| K. NsonaCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. MagninDefensive midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 7▲19.3%↩ | 33▲71.1%↩ |
| J. RoussillonFull-back | Amiens | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 7▲2166.7%↩ | 13▼46.4%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.1%↩ |
| J. Nyindong TsamounaWinger | Clermont Foot | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 7 | 55 |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.8 | 7 | 53 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| G. KyeremehWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 51±0% |
| T. BartoucheGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | 34 |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.3 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| M. HoudayerWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 18.4 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| Ruben BeliandjouCentre-forward | Bastia | 🏳️ | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 8 | 53 |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 44▼25.5%↩ |
| J. SambiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 8▲53.7%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| J. Akpa AkproCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 9 | 55 |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |