| M. BorneCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| L. MafoutaCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 32 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11.1 | 58±0% | 33±0% |
| A. TouréCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| E. GentonCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| E. BasilioGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 13±0% | 34▲12% |
| Á. CsongvaiFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 21▼47.5%↩ | 34▼7.2%↩ |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| W. PaciusCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▲5.6%↩ |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| T. BartoucheGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | 34 |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| J. Le CardinalCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 17▲3.1% | 35▲0.6% |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 22.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| E. QuarshieDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 33▲347.9% | 36▲51% |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 45±0% | 36▲10.7%↩ |
| B. BrahimiAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 14±0% | 36▲4.9%↩ |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| F. LajugieCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| T. SvetlinCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| M. CarlierDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 30▲202% | 39▲37% |
| F. EscalesGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| A. AbdallahCentre-back | PAU | 🇰🇲Comoros | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. LarouciCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 19▲15.2%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| T. GuivarchGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| T. BouriaudDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 40▼1.2%↩ |
| G. HaagCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 40▼34.2%↩ |
| E. ColasCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 50±0% | 40±0% |
| A. JullouxCentre-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 28▲224.1%↩ | 41▲50.6%↩ |
| B. BrahimiWinger | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| A. LaurayDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| A. SissokoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| A. PelmardCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2▼90.3%↩ | 41▲28.2%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| T. NkadaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| M. BernauerCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 21▲2.5% | 42▲0.5% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| K. CisséCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 28▲3% | 43▲0.7% |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| M. HuardCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 30▲3.1% | 43▲0.5% |
| J. GaudinCentre-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9▲3.3%↩ | 43▲3.6%↩ |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28▲528.9%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| C. GourichyWinger | Laval | 🏳️ | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 44 |
| M. TineCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 44 |
| A. BambaCentre-back | PAU | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 8▼71.2%↩ | 44▼25.5%↩ |
| M. BléCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 45 |
| A. LinguetCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14±0% | 45±0% |
| G. LarsonneurGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▼12.7% | 45±0% |
| A. HbouchWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 17.5 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| B. BesicCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 0 | 45 |
| C. Kitenge Ona KasongoCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 45 |
| M. DjittéWinger | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 5±0% | 45▲11.6% |
| N. NsingiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| A. PhliponeauDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.8 | 2±0% | 46±0% |
| Y. BathilyCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 46 |
| M. NdiayeGoalkeeper | Clermont Foot | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0▼100% | 46▼18.5% |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| L. MargueronGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲5%↩ |
| S. LuyambulaFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1 | 46 |
| Q. BraatGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▼22.2% | 47▲2.2% |
| Moha AiramGoalkeeper | Dunkerque | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 47 |
| D. PavlovićCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 4▼60%↩ | 47▲47.9%↩ |
| S. BerkaniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| J. NdayaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| M. DouaneWinger | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47▲2.2% |
| Sohan PaillardCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47 |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 47±0% |
| S. Luyambula BiwaFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2 | 47 |
| S. CisséWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▲30.9%↩ |
| L. SiliadinCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 48 |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 48 |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| J. DiangangaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲48.8%↩ |
| Louis MoussierCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| L. AlexandreGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Mamour NdiayeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19▲49.6%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| L. DroyauxGoalkeeper | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 48 |
| T. BruscoCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 27 | 48 |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▲100% | 48▼9.5% |
| A. SaïdCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48±0% |
| S. ContenaGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 48 |