| L. MpasiGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3±0% | 21±0% |
| L. OpendaWinger | Lyon | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37.2 | 5▼10.2%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| L. Rao-LisoaFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 41±0% | 67±0% |
| L. SinayokoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 39.2 | 59±0% | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| L. SrdanovicFull-back | Lille | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 6 | 40 |
| L. SyFull-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| L. ZogbeFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Louis LerouxCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Louis MezeretteGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. AblineWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 41±0% | 80±0% |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.7 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| M. AmougouDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 5▼44.2%↩ | 67▲0.7%↩ |
| M. AmouraWinger | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 41.8 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| M. BidstrupDefensive midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 31▲21.7%↩ | 46▲6%↩ |
| M. BierethCentre-forward | Monaco | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 16±0% | 72±0% |
| M. BleyCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 0 | 63 |
| M. BodmerCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 2 | 60▲18.2% |
| M. Bokele MputuWinger | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 60▲9.8%↩ |
| M. CafaroCentral midfielder | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 | 34▼3.7%↩ |
| M. CamaraCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 47±0% | 60±0% |
| M. ColinFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 26±0% | 21±0% |
| M. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37.9 | 23±0% | 79±0% |
| M. CuisanceCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 49▲8.9%↩ | 58▲2.8%↩ |
| M. Da SilvaGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 66 |
| M. DaboCentre-forward | Nantes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 50 |
| M. DaoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 28 |
| M. Del BlancoCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 32▼20.2%↩ | 61▲2%↩ |
| M. DetourbetWinger | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 30▲9.1%↩ | 73▲3%↩ |
| M. DiambouAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| M. DiopGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. DupéGoalkeeper | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 17▼0.6%↩ |
| M. GernigonCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 0 | 64 |
| M. GodoWinger | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 47.3 | 40 | 78▲12.3%↩ |
| M. GodtsWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 36.1 | 80±0% | 84±0% |
| M. GoffiFull-back | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| M. GorgelinGoalkeeper | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼52.4%↩ |
| M. KjærgaardAttacking midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 41.6 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| M. KoneCentre-forward | Lorient | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.7 | 5 | 33 |
| M. LopezCentral midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| M. MarechalCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 64 |
| M. MarechalCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 64 |
| M. MbowCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 43±0% | 71±0% |
| M. McKenzieCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| M. NagidaFull-back | Rennes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 18±0% | 71±0% |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| M. NdiayeCentre-back | Le Havre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 49 |
| M. NganguéCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 61 |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| M. NifloreGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 6▲9.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. OyatambweCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0▼89.5%↩ | 37▼7.1%↩ |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37.8 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| M. PatouilletGoalkeeper | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.8%↩ |
| M. PiekutowskiGoalkeeper | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3 | 35 |
| M. SafonovGoalkeeper | Paris Saint Germain | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| M. SalisuCentre-back | Monaco | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 19±0% | 55±0% |
| M. SamattaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 15±0% | 24±0% |
| M. SansonCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 27▲190.3% | 30▼25.3% |
| M. SenayaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 49.9 | 38▲396.1%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| M. SimonWinger | Paris FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.7 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| M. SoaresCentral midfielder | Lens | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 2±0% | 74±0% |
| M. TalbiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 19▲133.7%↩ | 42▲193.7%↩ |
| M. UdolAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 55±0% | 55±0% |
| M. YoussoufCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0 | 60 |
| M. ZingaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 5 | 60 |
| Mama BaldéWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| Mamoudou CissokhoCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Marius LouërCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 11±0% | 67±0% |
| MarquinhosCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| Matah YondjioCentre-forward | Lille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 67 |
| Maxime Mejjati AlamiCentre-forward | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 59 |
| Mezian MesloubCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1 | 66 |
| Mohamed AbdelmonemCentre-back | Nice | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 13▼5.8% | 53▼19.9% |
| Moisés Sánchez de la RosaCentre-back | Monaco | 🇪🇸Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Mousa TamariCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇯🇴Jordan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 43±0% | 55±0% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 23 |
| N. AdjeiCentre-back | Lorient | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 9±0% | 67▲2.1% |
| N. ÄelikCentre-back | Lens | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 13 | 72 |
| N. AguerdCentre-back | Marseille | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 21±0% | 40±0% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| N. CadiouCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| N. EdjoumaWinger | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.4 | 0 | 66▲1.2%↩ |
| N. KamaraCentre-back | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼3.5%↩ |
| N. LahmadiCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 62 |
| N. LemaîtreGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11▲9.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| N. MaupayCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼22.3%↩ |
| N. MbalaFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 12±0% | 71±0% |
| N. MbambaAttacking midfielder | Lorient | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36.9 | 48▲13.3%↩ | 48▼20.1%↩ |
| N. MendyDefensive midfielder | Metz | 🇸🇳Senegal | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▲4.9%↩ | 17▲8.4%↩ |
| N. MukauCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 20±0% | 77±0% |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | Lyon | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.8 | 9▼55.3%↩ | 46▲6.5%↩ |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼21.8%↩ |
| N. NgoyCentre-back | Lille | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 48±0% | 81±0% |
| N. NkounkouDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 66▲1.6%↩ |