Field Insider
Scouting database · 719 players· page 7 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

League Two · scouting overview

William Dickson of Chesterfield is the standout for raw talent across the League Two, with a Field Insider Rating of 81.6, and S. Clucas has been the form player this season, grading 41.4, and C. McCann leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Clucas has improved his Season rating most, up +36.1 on last season, while B. Sarpong-Wiredu's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, E. Turns of Exeter City is the most valuable name in this group at 6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
J. WhiteDefensive midfielderCreweEngland249003.271650%403.4%
B. KamwaWingerBristol RoversCameroon269302.91333.3%293.5%
W. DennisGoalkeeperMilton Keynes DonsEngland263007.3626.1%373.7%
D. MartinCentral midfielderAccrington STEngland2410013.110464.7%283.8%
W. AimsonCentre-backSalford CityEngland329000.91457.9%253.8%
R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielderBristol RoversEngland359000.4963.3%113.8%
J. AndrewsCentre-forwardGrimsbyEngland241002.80100%323.9%
W. GaryCentral midfielderShrewsbury177002.25133.9%
Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielderShrewsburyEngland236002.9382.9%334.1%
Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielderGrimsbyEngland216012.9368.8%314.1%
M. LangstaffCentre-forwardSalford CityEngland2910201.21123.3%424.5%
Joel McGregorFull-backSwindon TownEngland2035114.328132%334.5%
L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielderSalford CityEngland289131.61558.9%414.6%
R. WintleCentral midfielderMilton Keynes DonsEngland298013.2329.6%374.9%
B. IhionvienCentre-forwardColchesterEngland228002.80100%304.9%
N. AsiimweFull-backSalford CityUganda213002.8198%485%
J. GibbonsCentre-backNotts CountyEngland289003.839±0%295.1%
J. KoromaAttacking midfielderChesterfieldEngland279312.81518.7%365.3%
M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielderSwindon TownEngland294000.9388%225.8%
C. TrippCentre-backMilton Keynes DonsEngland203007.32315.9%
A. OdohWingerSalford CityEngland268002.80100%356%
B. ComleyCentral midfielderBarnetMontserrat308000.8472.1%196.2%
C. NormanFull-backNewport CountyEngland3110011.2214.6%196.2%
J. DayGoalkeeperCheltenhamEngland3646000.816124.6%146.3%
W. GoodwinCentre-forwardGillinghamEngland2470030100%326.4%
S. LongGoalkeeperSalford CityScotland233003.24296.5%
C. McCannAttacking midfielderCheltenhamNorthern Ireland249704.92714.7%347%
Lewis ShipleyCentre-backBarrowEngland2225303.111127.7%317%
J. QuigleyCentre-forwardBristol RoversRepublic of Ireland306000.70100%207.1%
J. DaviesCentral midfielderTranmereWales286101.386.2%227.2%
J. WilliamsDefensive midfielderColchesterEngland265002.5485.3%317.7%
R. StirkCentral midfielderChesterfieldWales2610002.9773.1%337.8%
Isaac EnglandCentre-backShrewsburyEngland20251000.60100%157.9%
S. SilveraWingerMilton Keynes DonsAustralia254018.11720.3%658%
C. FinneyFull-backCreweEngland2221013.363050%308.1%
K. BalmerFull-backBristol RoversNorthern Ireland2610013.5158.2%298.1%
T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeperColchesterFrance239003.2287.9%518.2%
J. SimpsonCentre-backChesterfieldEngland2910001.21241.2%308.2%
B. PurringtonCentre-backBristol RoversEngland309101.51734.4%198.6%
J. SeniorCentral midfielderTranmereEngland2710012.61236.5%289%
J. TomlinsonCentre-backCheltenhamEngland269002.8368.6%299.1%
R. HarbottleCentre-backBristol RoversEngland266002.81425.2%289.1%
T. JamesFull-backBristol RoversWales309211.6169%269.1%
C. McJannetCentre-backGrimsbyEngland2810002.22046.7%309.4%
B. FaulknerFull-backTranmereEngland227113.31416.3%319.5%
S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielderCrawley TownGuyana262002.30100%299.5%
J. SlaterFull-backTranmereEngland229113.31044.7%3510%
R. McKenzieCentral midfielderGillinghamEngland2810001.4775.6%2810%
S. NombeWingerMilton Keynes DonsEngland278006.9309.4%4110.3%
A. ChangCentral midfielderWalsallEngland2422124.726507%3410.3%
W. WrightCentre-backBarnetEngland294000.9195.4%2510.7%
C. AntwiDefensive midfielderGillinghamEngland253002.8194.9%3210.8%
E. AcquahCentre-forwardNotts CountyEngland261006.902710.8%
K. ContehDefensive midfielderBromleySierra Leone238019.316±0%3410.9%
R. TaylorCentre-backBromleyEngland263007.1116.7%3711.1%
C. BrownCentre-forwardAccrington STEngland271002.10100%2611.1%
C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forwardTranmereEngland302000.70100%1811.3%
A. PondFull-backChesterfieldEngland221013.1275%3511.5%
Iwan MorganWingerGrimsbyEngland2010122.91010.9%3511.6%
J. PowellAttacking midfielderSalford CityEngland278323.31823.4%4111.8%
C. KellyCentre-backBristol RoversRepublic of Ireland286001.31210.4%3311.8%
J. EastwoodGoalkeeperCambridge UnitedEngland309002.747±0%2611.8%
Ronan HaleCentre-forwardGillinghamRepublic of Ireland2810412.21418.7%2511.9%
R. HuttonFull-backChesterfieldEngland2810011.41148.6%2812%
R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forwardMilton Keynes DonsEngland281003.218±0%2612%
R. BarnettCentral midfielderMilton Keynes DonsEngland274006.22±0%4912.1%
M. EkpitetaCentre-backMilton Keynes DonsEngland317002.137±0%2212.3%
D. ButterworthDefensive midfielderSwindon TownEngland275002.1145.5%2412.4%
M. CoxGoalkeeperBarnetEngland238003.30100%3312.6%
W. BoyleFull-backShrewsburyEngland3110120.91068.1%2112.6%
T. WaltonWingerAccrington STEngland288111.3932.8%2413%
A. CannonCentral midfielderFleetwood TownEngland303000.7254.3%2313%
S. KaikaiWingerCambridge UnitedSierra Leone318111.928±0%2113%
E. IandoloFull-backColchesterEngland299111.1659.3%2213.1%
J. DavisonCentre-forwardShrewsburyEngland279102.5658.8%2813.2%
K. TshimangaCentre-forwardBarnetEngland298542.12532.9%2713.2%
D. UdohWingerSalford CityNigeria309000.80100%2413.3%
C. VernamCentral midfielderGrimsbyEngland3010021.11267.4%2413.5%
S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielderCheltenhamEngland286001.3768.4%3613.7%
M. SheltonAttacking midfielderGrimsbyEngland304100.8584.7%2413.7%
G. McEachranDefensive midfielderChesterfieldEngland26100131523.9%3314.2%
A. EvansCentral midfielderWalsallEngland283001.2176.5%3114.3%
Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielderNotts CountyAfghanistan293002.57±0%2014.6%
O. NorburnCentral midfielderOldhamGrenada339010.61339.1%1314.7%
E. ArcherAttacking midfielderBromleyEngland244018.421±0%3515.1%
T. ConlonDefensive midfielderTranmereEngland3010101.3822.4%1815.5%
R. SotiriouCentral midfielderChesterfieldCyprus261002.502715.6%
A. WeimannCentre-forwardCheltenhamAustria3510420.521254.2%1316.4%
P. DigbyDefensive midfielderColchesterEngland315000.5372%2016.6%
R. BroomAttacking midfielderCheltenhamWales308221.31380.8%1816.7%
B. ThompsonCentral midfielderBromleyEngland315001.519±0%1817%
K. CameronCentre-backNewport CountyScotland2910101.92129.8%2418%
L. GordonFull-backGillinghamScotland301000.7098.8%2718.2%
D. ButlerFull-backSwindon TownEngland326010.5377.1%1819.3%
W. NorrisGoalkeeperSalford CityEngland3310000.7224.8%2219.6%
R. CoughlanWingerFleetwood TownRepublic of Ireland31831110134.1%1419.7%
P. SweeneyFull-backCheltenhamRepublic of Ireland329010.5292.8%2620%
L. McGeeGoalkeeperTranmereEngland314000.63146.2%1320.2%
T. NicholsCentral midfielderSwindon TownEngland337000.3290.5%1521.7%
T. AndersonCentre-backShrewsburyEngland333000.3478.5%1324%