| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| B. IhionvienCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| N. AsiimweFull-back | Salford City | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼98%↩ | 48▲5%↩ |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| W. GoodwinCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| J. DaviesCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼6.2%↩ | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| R. HarbottleCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲25.2% | 28▲9.1% |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▲9.5%↩ |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼95.4%↩ | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| E. AcquahCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 27▲10.8%↩ |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| C. BrownCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 26▲11.1% |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18±0% | 26▲12% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| D. ButterworthDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2.1 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7±0% | 20▲14.6% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| R. SotiriouCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27▲15.6%↩ |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| R. BroomAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 13▲80.8% | 18▲16.7% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10▲134.1% | 14▲19.7% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |