Field Insider
Scouting database · 719 players· page 8 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

League Two · scouting overview

William Dickson of Chesterfield is the standout for raw talent across the League Two, with a Field Insider Rating of 81.6, and S. Clucas has been the form player this season, grading 41.4, and C. McCann leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: S. Clucas has improved his Season rating most, up +36.1 on last season, while B. Sarpong-Wiredu's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, E. Turns of Exeter City is the most valuable name in this group at 6.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
W. VaulksCentral midfielderTranmereWales3310020.61429.4%2524.9%
T. InceWingerTranmereEngland3410220.5161.2%1725.2%
S. SpranglerDefensive midfielderWalsallAustria319000.7748.6%1726.3%
J. ShipleyCentral midfielderCheltenhamRepublic of Ireland2910011.11135.4%3326.8%
Courtney ClarkeAttacking midfielderWalsallEngland237023.3768%2628.2%
Z. ObieroCentral midfielderGillinghamKenya211002.70100%3830.6%
O. CooperAttacking midfielderNotts CountyWales268308.2095.9%4633.7%
R. DelaneyCentre-backOldhamRepublic of Ireland307001.11239.3%2136.8%
D. AndrewCentre-backFleetwood TownEngland357000.3474.4%1637.2%
M. JacobFull-backNewport CountyEngland256023.11181.4%5440.3%
K. HarrisDefensive midfielderGillinghamEngland332000.2286%1540.4%
F. FawunmiCentral midfielderOldhamEngland208102.785540.8%
O. ThornAttacking midfielderColchesterEngland229043.113605.6%4044.4%
T. NyakuhwaWingerNewport CountyWales2141030100%4145.6%
S. FinchCentre-forwardGrimsbyEngland217002.80100%5793.2%
N. MaweneCentral midfielderFleetwood TownEngland211005.30100%5595.4%
William DicksonCentre-forwardChesterfieldEngland2124303.21382107.1%
C. WarrenCentre-forwardAccrington STEngland225203.1641126.9%
J. MurphyGoalkeeperTranmereRepublic of Ireland4522000.496235.3%