| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| S. RooneyFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 17▲14.4% | 17±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 7▲27.6% | 15±0% |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 9▼48% | 14±0% |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼96.8% | 13±0% |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 12±0% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| T. EavesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| C. NelsonCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 10±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 9±0% |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| A. AdomahWinger | Walsall | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 5±0% |
| G. McClearyAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. Samuels-SmithFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| K. EteteCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 6 | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| A. Loupalo-BiWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| R. HarveyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 28▲1.1% |
| L. MooreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 28▲1.1% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| Keenan GoughFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲1.2%↩ |
| Z. OkoroCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼64.4%↩ | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| M. Adu-PokuWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26▲1.2%↩ |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.8 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| J. GbodeWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲1.4%↩ |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| R. MaherCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▲142.9% | 28▲1.4% |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| O. LuntDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| Z. BradshawAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.4 | 3±0% | 29▲2.1% |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| D. WorrallDefensive midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 4▲2.4% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |