| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼1.5%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼96.6%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| R. Crichlow-NobleFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 12▲171.1%↩ | 25▼11.6%↩ |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| J. JonesWinger | Notts County | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 9 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲92.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▼4.8% | 31▼8.4% |
| M. SandersCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 | 32▲74.6%↩ | 28▼8.1%↩ |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 12▲52.6% | 27▼7.8% |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▼14.1%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |
| H. WebsterCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 27▼7% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▲115.5% | 10▼6.6% |
| A. ScullyCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 12 | 24▼6.3%↩ |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2▼57.1% | 27▼5.9% |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 18▲96.8% | 27▼5.9% |
| K. PattenCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 24▼5.6% |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 9▲225%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| D. PereiraCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 14▲677.8%↩ | 24▼4.8%↩ |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 16▼5.3% | 31▼4% |
| R. Longelo-MbuleFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 18▲40.2% | 29▼2.7% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 31▲325% | 14▼2.7% |
| T. SmithGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26▼2.6% |
| S. TovideWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3.6 | 19▼17.4% | 34▼2.3% |
| Kayden HughesCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲38.9% | 31▼1.6% |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| Thomas Daniel HillAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4▲250%↩ | 27▼1.1%↩ |
| A. FlintCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 24▲125%↩ | 10▼1%↩ |
| H. AistonWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12▼0.8% |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 9 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| L. MooreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 28±0% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsWinger | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| J. McKiernanDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 14±0% | 38±0% |
| Kai JenningsCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1±0% | 38±0% |
| A. SeniorCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| L. BillingtonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| M. JobeFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 41±0% | 36±0% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| K. N’MaiDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 33±0% | 35±0% |
| J. SnowdonCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16±0% | 35±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| C. O'BrienAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| Alex HendersonDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 16±0% | 33±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 28±0% | 33±0% |
| C. GrantAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| N. OfoborhAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38±0% | 32±0% |
| A. SmithCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| D. BarlaserAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6±0% | 32±0% |
| K. DrummondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| J. SweeneyCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 31±0% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 31±0% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| F. TerryCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 7±0% | 31±0% |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| H. NealDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 31±0% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 31±0% |
| A. ThibautCentre-forward | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 31±0% |
| Rico BrowneCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11±0% | 31±0% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 30±0% |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 10±0% | 30±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 30±0% |