| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| N. ChilversDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| R. WatsonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼15%↩ | 6▼47.9%↩ |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼56.6%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9▼64%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| I. CameronCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼40%↩ |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| L. AyinaCentre-back | Salford City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| G. HortonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▲66.7%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▲281.3% | 25▼37.6% |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲1850%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| N. SiriCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▲9.9%↩ | 22▼32.4%↩ |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 25▼31.6%↩ |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| N. CanavanFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12▼58.1% | 9▼31.5% |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| J. BirdWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26▼29.7%↩ |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11▲35.7%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 19▲28.5% | 23▼25.6% |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▲17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| T. PearceCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.8%↩ | 22▼17.9%↩ |
| J. FoulkesCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼17.6%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| H. WilliamsCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 25▼14.8% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| E. BristowFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 14▲37.3%↩ | 27▼13.3%↩ |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| J. TurnerGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 23▼12.5%↩ |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| L. GibsonFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲172.3% | 18▼11.7% |
| K. EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.1% | 27▼11% |
| D. CashmanWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼11%↩ |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼9.8%↩ |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| L. WarringtonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11▲46.2%↩ | 29▼7.7%↩ |