| Daeshon LawrenceCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 19 |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| S. CookCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼57.7%↩ | 19▲2.2%↩ |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| H. FoxCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| W. CollarCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼55.3%↩ | 19±0% |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▼68.7%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40▲77.7% | 20▼33.6% |
| C. CampsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼77.4% | 20▼38.2% |
| J. NeufvilleWinger | Bradford | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 20 |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| H. SaundersWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼12.6%↩ |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 23▼41.4% | 20±0% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| G. MarisCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼40.6% | 20±0% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| J. RobertsAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼60.8% | 20±0% |
| Theo UptonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 21 |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼75.2% | 21▲25.8% |
| L. EvansCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 21▲13.2%↩ |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| T. DarikwaFull-back | Lincoln | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 7▼86.6% | 21±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼61.2% | 21±0% |
| G. ByersAttacking midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼49.7% | 21±0% |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▲19.4% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▲1050% | 22±0% |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲137.3%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| H. AdelakunCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8▼80.1%↩ | 22±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| J. GrimmerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5▼85.7% | 23±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▲70.4%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| Ruben RodriguesWinger | Bolton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▼13.8% | 23±0% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼66.1%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. TaylorWinger | Barnsley | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 11▼70.5% | 23▲20.6% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼59.2%↩ | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 24±0% |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| J. WhatmoughCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼69.6% | 24▲19.3% |
| L. MontsmaCentre-back | Port Vale | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼14%↩ | 24▼33.9%↩ |
| K. EdwardsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼93.2% | 25▼32.6% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼76.2%↩ | 25▲5.6%↩ |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| J. ReidCentre-forward | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 25±0% |
| T. SimpsonWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| E. ListWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| J. HoughtonDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼88.2% | 25±0% |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼66.4% | 26±0% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▲47.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| J. SterryCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼89.9% | 26±0% |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| L. GoochFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇺🇸USA | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼96.6% | 26±0% |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| S. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🇬🇩Grenada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3▼64.9% | 26▼47.7% |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲300%↩ | 26▼34.6%↩ |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼26.1%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| K. FigueroaWinger | Port Vale | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| B. GarrityCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▼78.6% | 27±0% |
| J. Dacres-CogleyDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2▼91.6% | 27±0% |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.2 | 27 | 27▼5%↩ |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▲63.4% | 27±0% |
| S. ChambersCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 27▼55.2%↩ |
| T. KingCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 27▼29.2%↩ |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 15▲174.5%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼94% | 28±0% |
| Jayce FitzgeraldDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3 | 28 |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▼70.1% | 28±0% |
| G. BirchCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼53.6% | 28▲14.9% |
| J. EyestoneGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| M. ReindorfWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 3 | 28▼25.8%↩ |