| M. FixellesCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| J. D'OstilioCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| D. DessoleilCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36±0% | 17±0% |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 13±0% |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16▼13.7%↩ | 12±0% |
| D. NdongalaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21±0% | 11±0% |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| Harrison Murray-CampbellCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 16 | 49 |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| P. N'DaoCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| D. Wright-PhillipsWinger | Beerschot VA | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 26±0% | 44▲3.3% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| D. NzokoCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 8±0% | 40▲1% |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5 | 39 |
| Ludovick Wola-WetshayCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 7±0% | 38▲0.8% |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19▲50.4%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| Hong Seok-JuCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲310%↩ | 38▲2.1%↩ |
| N. BouchentoufWinger | Seraing United | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| T. KasayanagiAttacking midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| T. LakeWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 11±0% | 37±0% |
| M. GovaersCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| J. DriessenDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼8.8% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| S. AudoorCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 2±0% | 36▲2%↩ |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35±0% |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼9.1%↩ |
| R. WilmotsAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| L. DietzFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| V. CorneillieCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9±0% | 28▲14.9%↩ |
| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| G. ClaesWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| L. Van EenooCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1.3 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| J. SchenkGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| C. LokesaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 10▼10.2%↩ | 46▼15.6%↩ |
| J. van DuivenFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| T. ReynersAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 42▲1% |
| S. AdewoyeCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21▼13.3%↩ | 39▼31.6%↩ |
| N. MaweteDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 39▼11.4%↩ |
| S. DewaeleDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| S. AppuahCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 0 | 37 |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| T. AmbroseWinger | Kortrijk | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 50±0% | 33±0% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| C. BrülsAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 4▼28.6%↩ | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| B. SanhajiFull-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| N. De MedinaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 26▲14.5% |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| Adham KarimAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇪🇬Egypt | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 5 | 34 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| J. DriessenAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 4 | 40 |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| S. NiouleWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| Dwight Ede EriyoWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 5 | 39 |
| I. ZianiWinger | RWDM | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 5▼88% | 37▼28.8% |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| L. AudoorFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 11▼67.8% | 40▼16.2% |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |