| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| J. Putu MatadiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Alpha BarryFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 36 |
| R. LougmaniWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| Ilunga KitokoDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 35 |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16%↩ |
| T. VanhoutteGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35▼7.5% |
| J. BraafCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.5%↩ |
| A. TunkadiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| S. KariCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| N. RommensAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13±0% | 19±0% |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| P. DwomohCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 53±0% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 48 |
| M. AndersonDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| J. LietaertCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 45 |
| S. KellerCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▲3550%↩ | 45▼32.4%↩ |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| M. DialloCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 15 | 43 |
| B. CaliskanWinger | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7 | 43 |
| E. BrahicCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| A. Van HimbeeckCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| A. WinsFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 42 |
| Briek MorelCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 41 |
| F. MabaniCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| A. TunkadiWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9 | 40 |
| Rayhan El GrafelFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. LlociAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13±0% | 39±0% |
| Stephen ReynaertsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 39 |
| E. UzunCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0▼40%↩ | 38▼3.5%↩ |
| S. FayeCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼92.5% | 38▼13.7% |
| S. El MorabetFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 7 | 38 |
| A. ChaidronCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0±0% | 38±0% |
| R. Di MatteoCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. CvetkoviÄWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. SeghersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| A. QevaniCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| I. BenktibCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| D. MukunaWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 34 |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 34 |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| T. GooijerFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 19±0% | 69▲8.2%↩ |
| E. FatyWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 63 |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| A. PhillipsCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 46 |
| M. MulandWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 25▲78.4% | 44▲4.8% |
| M. El ÂdfaouiCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| N. OgbuehiWinger | Kortrijk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 7±0% | 42±0% |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 32±0% | 41±0% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| E. De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3▲13% | 41▼18.6% |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| Brad Ryan ManguelleFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Z. AtteriCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 41±0% |
| Argus Vanden DriesscheGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| B. EversCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 40±0% |
| A. KeitaAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 13±0% | 40±0% |
| K. MasanguCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 28±0% | 39±0% |
| M. DukuWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▲5.9%↩ | 38▲10.7%↩ |
| Elton YeboahDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| Y. MbokoCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 38 |
| S. PauletCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 19▲9550%↩ | 38▲4.1%↩ |
| M. SoriaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 37 |
| Théo MaréchalDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 37▼16.6% |
| A. VerschuerenWinger | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 12±0% | 37±0% |
| M. KomaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| J. KanaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1▼89.8% | 37▼14.5% |
| P. OgbeiwiDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36±0% |
| E. FauconCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 4▼4.8%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| J. UmoluCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 29±0% |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 2±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| E. JordanovWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 15±0% |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| M. RitsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1±0% | 8±0% |
| R. VydyshCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 37 | 49 |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |