| Cristian Makate BokoyaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 47▲5.4%↩ |
| G. De MeyerWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| S. Gomez van HoogenFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 23±0% | 44±0% |
| J. Van BritsomCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15 | 44 |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| L. Delaurier-ChaubetCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 19±0% | 42±0% |
| Alexander VandeperreCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8±0% | 41±0% |
| P. BlondeelCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| R. Van Den BerghCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| A. H. KamaraWinger | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 41 |
| Kim Myeong-JunAttacking midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 41▲6.8% |
| A. SpegelaereCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| Gassimou SyllaCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 40±0% |
| W. BoussaidCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8 | 39 |
| J. Pedro da SilvaWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4±0% | 39±0% |
| M. MocsnikDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| S. MagidigidiWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 39 |
| T. ElsuwegeDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 5 | 38 |
| M. ScarpinatiCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| M. GnemagnonWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 38 |
| T. KongoloCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 38 |
| Y. YoshinagaFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3±0% | 38±0% |
| J. VervaqueWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 9▼45.1% | 37▼6.3% |
| W. BahriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 37 |
| A. RefaiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 37 |
| Luan SimnicaDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2±0% | 33▲9.9% |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 21▼10.9%↩ | 27▼18%↩ |
| T. JanssenCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| N. CorthoutsWinger | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| T. FoketCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3±0% | 15▲21.3% |
| B. SmeetsCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| J. VossenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 7▼6.9%↩ | 6▲28%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MehssatouCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11▼6.8%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| R. MonticelliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 47▼2.1%↩ |
| M. RobberechtsWinger | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.8 | 28±0% | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 32±0% | 47▲2.6% |
| O. SorokaCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 46 |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| T. MunungaCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 1 | 46 |
| R. KohonFull-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MolleCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| R. PaeshuyseCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40±0% | 45±0% |
| A. de RidderWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 44 |
| Terry Van De VenWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 20 | 44▲19.8% |
| A. AliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| G. VanderdonckWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 43 |
| V. MabanzaWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 23▲205.3%↩ | 43▲6%↩ |
| N. Mayoka-TikaDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| R. AsanteWinger | Francs Borains | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7±0% | 41▲3.2%↩ |
| D. De PeuterCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 41 |
| V. Di CrescenzoWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| D. GyamfiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| M. MüllerDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 27 | 41 |
| S. VervackeCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼0.7%↩ |
| M. BastianCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9.2 | 34±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MasuiCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12▲72.1%↩ | 40▲8.3%↩ |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 10±0% | 40±0% |
| M. MitrovićCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 12 | 40 |
| S. VanderhallenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 8±0% | 40±0% |
| B. LambertDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29±0% | 40±0% |
| M. AbdellaouiAttacking midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 40 |
| S. El TouileDefensive midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. Van GenechtenFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 27±0% | 39±0% |
| O. SarrCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BrrouWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| M. LlociCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23▲79.7% | 38▼2.1% |
| W. KapersFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| N. AmengaiAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| M. AnasWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| G. Okon-EngstlerCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 38±0% |
| N. DilibertoWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 11±0% | 38▲3% |
| T. LockmanCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| D. DassyCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 37▲0.5%↩ |
| R. AamerWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| M. BisarreWinger | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| A. NamriWinger | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 7▲20%↩ | 37▼31.8%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| K. AchahbarWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| U. KurtalCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0±0% | 36±0% |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| Y. kariWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 11±0% | 35±0% |
| H. MnogaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| V. SwinnenCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 34 |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼34.1%↩ |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| M. FrancotteCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| C. LavieWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 27±0% | 29±0% |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| S. Van AerschotCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| N. GavoryCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 21±0% |