| S. PiliosFull-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 35±0% | 40±0% |
| S. SantosCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 17±0% | 40▼14.6%↩ |
| I. GalvanWinger | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| VáWinger | Lillestrom | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 4 | 5 | 6.5 | 48▲257% | 40▲69.1% |
| Roshaun MathurinWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▲9.1%↩ | 40▲32.6%↩ |
| Ben ParkinsonCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 40±0% |
| W. VogtCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1 | 40 |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 40 |
| Jae-Hyun KimCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| H. DervişoğluWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 6±0% | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| D. VarešanovićCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 6±0% | 40▲3.9%↩ |
| M. BaltacıCentre-back | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0±0% | 40±0% |
| İ. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| C. Raux YaoCentral midfielder | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| Y. MazizAttacking midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 28±0% | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| J. ShoreDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 19±0% | 40▼5.2% |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 40 |
| G. AdameDefensive midfielder | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼90.9% | 40▼7% |
| H. ImouraneDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 40 |
| Rafael TeixeiraCentral midfielder | Farense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3 | 40 |
| Manuel KissangaCentre-forward | Sporting CP B | 🇦🇴Angola | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Lucas TaiboCentre-back | Sporting CP B | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 40 |
| A. RadulovićCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 40 |
| I. SissokhoCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▲15.5%↩ | 40▼28.8%↩ |
| E. MaluvunuAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.4 | 13 | 40 |
| M. Abu NilGoalkeeper | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 17 | 40 |
| Park Jae-HyunFull-back | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0▼83.3% | 40▼12.7% |
| S. RodríguezDefensive midfielder | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 40 |
| B. VroninksFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 10▼20% | 40▼13.6% |
| B. EversGoalkeeper | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | 40 |
| Abdul OuedraogoCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 2 | 40 |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2 | 40 |
| P. SukacevFull-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 16 | 40 |
| N. DemchenkoCentral midfielder | Spartak Kostroma | 🇧🇾Belarus | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 40 |
| Caio PaulistaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 8±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| K. TsimikasFull-back | Liverpool | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 13▲3.1%↩ | 40▲12.4%↩ |
| Kim Dae-WooDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 4▼36.8%↩ | 40▼11.7%↩ |
| R. MatoCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇺🇬Uganda | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 40±0% |
| T. ČvančaraCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 10▼3.9% | 40▼42.4% |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| J. NealCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 12±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| B. RedushkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 40 |
| Amani RichardsWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼4.8%↩ |
| Bryan Josías Ramírez LeónDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 36 | 40 |
| J. HjorthFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 34▲64.7% | 40▼5% |
| F. IssakaWinger | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 40▼31.6% |
| D. LembikisaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1▼73%↩ | 40▼3.4%↩ |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Como | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 78▲699%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| João RafaelWinger | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| H. TanCentre-back | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100% | 40▼5% |
| V. GuzmánWinger | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇪Peru | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 40 |
| R. BeltránGoalkeeper | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 40 |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 2▼78.1% | 40▼14.7% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 40 |
| S. RevanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 11▲113.7% | 40▼9.3% |
| A. SansoniCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 40 |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| S. PedroAttacking midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| D. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇲🇱Mali | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 2 | 40 |
| T. TsukuiCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 2 | 0 | 14.3 | 7±0% | 40±0% |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 40 |
| M. SegoviaWinger | Club America | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲17.9%↩ | 40▼37.2%↩ |
| W. VerlindenCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 9▼26.9% | 40▼6.5% |
| M. KostkaFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8▲31.1%↩ | 40▲18.7%↩ |
| Paulo VictorCentre-forward | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼8%↩ |
| A. Ben RhoumaCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 40 |
| J. NorbyeCentre-back | Haugesund | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10 | 40 |
| EguinaldoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 18▼5.2% | 40▼5.7% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲51.2% | 40▲5.5% |
| P. PflückeCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| M. HoppeWinger | Sonderjyske | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 24±0% | 40±0% |
| J. MurphyDefensive midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| D. RobinsonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| L. TousartCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. RambaudCentre-forward | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| C. KobaldCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 26±0% | 40±0% |
| I. TonaDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 27±0% | 40▼16.1% |
| S. WylinCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Predrag JevtićCentre-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 40 |
| N. WojtuszekFull-back | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 43±0% | 40±0% |
| PeterAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▼15.9%↩ | 40▼37%↩ |
| M. BułkaGoalkeeper | NEOM | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| F. SakalaCentral midfielder | Al-Fayha | 🇿🇲Zambia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 55±0% | 40±0% |
| Cho Wi-JeCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 40 |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 64±0% | 40±0% |
| R. AlokoWinger | Charlotte | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5 | 40 |
| S. HansenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 27±0% | 40▼5% |
| E. HartmannDefensive midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 40 |
| S. VanderhallenCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8▲76.1% | 40▲1% |
| B. BenagrCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 40 |
| Z. AhmedWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 15 | 40 |
| Ante KaveljDefensive midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 40 | 40 |
| A. WinsFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 40 |
| Kuzey BulguluCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 40 |
| C. AslanGoalkeeper | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40 |
| A. O. KalinWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40▲0.8% |
| M. MujdeciCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 40 |
| M. AkmelekCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Turkey | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 40 |
| M. PagliaricciCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3 | 40 |