| J. BeadleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 17▲10%↩ | 74▲4.4%↩ |
| I. KonéCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 52.2 | 41▲487%↩ | 82▲25.6%↩ |
| K. ThuramCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 52.8 | 43▼8.6% | 84▼4.5% |
| D. PuškáčCentre-forward | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7 | 0 |
| R. KvětCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼66.4%↩ | 1▼97.5%↩ |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| M. TrmalGoalkeeper | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 25▲1358.8%↩ | 2▼97%↩ |
| M. CupákAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 7.4 | 24 | 2 |
| A. ZadražilGoalkeeper | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 25 | 2 |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| M. IchaCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 12.5 | 24 | 2 |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 36 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| M. CamoraFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 36 | 10 |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲253.8% | 10▲2% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| Ž. UdovičićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 39 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 24 | 11▲53.4%↩ |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| A. CorreaFull-back | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 22 | 12 |
| A. ZapataWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 15 | 12 |
| D. ŽivulićCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 13 |
| I. ScarpetaFull-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 16 | 14 |
| A. VukanovićCentre-forward | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 32 | 14 |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| L. MurielWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 34▲40.4%↩ | 15▲2.7%↩ |
| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| J. FilipovićCentre-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 26▼24.7%↩ | 16▼31.6%↩ |
| S. RouillerCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 26 | 16 |
| N. MiletićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 30▲812.1%↩ | 16▲21.2%↩ |
| M. MiloševićGoalkeeper | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34 | 16 |
| X. ShaqiriAttacking midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 35 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 1.6 | 48▲386.9%↩ | 17▲18.6%↩ |
| D. MikanovićFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 39 | 17 |
| J. CastilloCentral midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 17 |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 34 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| S. VegaDefensive midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 18 | 19 |
| A. SarmientoAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 19 | 20▼58.4%↩ |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| D. RiveraCentre-back | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22 | 22 |
| J. OrtizCentre-back | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 2.6 | 24 | 22 |
| C. SmallingCentre-back | FC Porto | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 25▼35.2%↩ | 22▲10.6%↩ |
| J. GalvãoCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 34 | 26 | 1 | 2.9 | 72▲200.4%↩ | 22▼17.2%↩ |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| O. CustodioCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 35 | 23 |
| S. YavuzFull-back | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 30 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 24 |
| J. CastillaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 16▲5266.7%↩ | 24▼33.4%↩ |
| M. SoulaAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 19 | 25 |
| L. KotevDefensive midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 21▲1683.3%↩ | 25▲0.8%↩ |
| A. CiobanuDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 25 |
| M. FunkGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16▲1925%↩ | 25▼5.3%↩ |
| T. SekineFull-back | Sydney | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 18▼24.4%↩ | 25▼22.6%↩ |
| Juan MuñozCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 4.2 | 20▼51% | 25▼33.2% |
| P. FernandezCentre-forward | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 29 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 4 | 26 |
| R. PájaroCentral midfielder | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 19 | 26 |
| Deroy DuarteDefensive midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 15▼58.4%↩ | 27▼60.8%↩ |
| J. PinedaCentre-forward | Beroe | 🇩🇴Dominican Republic | 26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4 | 27 |
| A. AjetiCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▲695.2%↩ | 28▼26.1%↩ |
| M. BesuschkowCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▲1318.7%↩ | 28▲9.8%↩ |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| FalcãoDefensive midfielder | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 18 | 29 |
| Nuno NamoraDefensive midfielder | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 14▼7.5% | 29▼31% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 30 |
| E. PeretzCentral midfielder | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 30 |
| Ismael FerrerDefensive midfielder | Beroe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 16 | 31 |
| B. KostovFull-back | Dobrudzha | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 13 | 31 |
| Ľ. TuptaWinger | Larisa | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 4.9 | 33▲261.1%↩ | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| KewinGoalkeeper | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 10▼25.9%↩ | 31▼28.6%↩ |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| A. DonchevAttacking midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 6 | 32 |
| B. DimitrovCentre-forward | CSKA 1948 | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 22 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 16 | 32 |
| T. McDermottCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 21 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 19 | 32▼19.1%↩ |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 15▼40.5%↩ | 33▼39.1%↩ |
| ChicoCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 33▲80.7%↩ | 34▼43.1%↩ |
| K. PaalCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇸🇷Suriname | 29 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 32▲28.1%↩ | 34▼38.2%↩ |
| T. HallAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🏴England | 21 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 43 | 23 | 34 |
| D. BukvicAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🏳️ | 21 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 34 |
| S. VutsovGoalkeeper | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 31 | 34 |
| G. LazarovCentre-forward | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 16 | 34 |
| C. PetrilaWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 6.2 | 30 | 34 |
| J. BamertCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 35 | 34 |
| BichoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 29 | 35 |
| A. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Vizela | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 18▲3420%↩ | 35▼32.7%↩ |
| P. StanićAttacking midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 34 | 7 | 7 | 5.8 | 30 | 35 |
| I. ĆubelićCentral midfielder | HNK Rijeka | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 29 | 36 |
| L. BilibocAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 3.8 | 23 | 36 |
| B. PopovićGoalkeeper | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 24 | 37 |
| J. LukembilaAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6.5 | 16 | 37▼23.9%↩ |
| Ü. DurmuşhanAttacking midfielder | İstanbulspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 5.5 | 15 | 37 |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20 | 38 |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 17 | 38 |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| A. MartynovCentre-back | Serik Spor | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 27 | 39 |
| J. EhlersCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🏳️ | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 39 |
| O. BukariCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 8.6 | 30▲247.7%↩ | 39▲6.8%↩ |
| T. DuvnjakDefensive midfielder | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 31 | 39 |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▲40.5%↩ | 40▲9.3%↩ |
| A. StojakoviÄCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 6.8 | 31 | 41 |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ShaharCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 9.8 | 33 | 41 |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |