| S. SinyanCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 31▲125.9%↩ | 22▼14.9%↩ |
| E. MurilloCentral midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 14 | 22 |
| Pipe GómezWinger | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 1.9 | 11 | 23▼44.4%↩ |
| A. LeitnerGoalkeeper | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 12 | 23 |
| L. RamosCentre-forward | America de Cali | 🇵🇪Peru | 26 | 35 | 10 | 3 | 2.6 | 22 | 24 |
| M. VorobjovasCentral midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23▲1.8%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| D. NaumovGoalkeeper | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 14▲334.4%↩ | 24▼16.2%↩ |
| M. DúbravkaGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 37 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼45.8%↩ | 25▲38%↩ |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| N. HoffmannFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 8.6 | 18▲168.2%↩ | 26▼5.9%↩ |
| I. DavidovićCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 39 | 26 |
| A. ChandarovCentral midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 17 | 26 |
| S. MrázCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 4.7 | 28▼41.8%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| J. ArweilerCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 14.8 | 35▲274.2%↩ | 27▼14.2%↩ |
| Y. RosalesFull-back | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 43 | 27 |
| A. DumiterCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 20 | 28 |
| Everton BalaAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 35 | 12 | 1 | 5.3 | 32 | 28 |
| C. Dur-BozoancăGoalkeeper | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 32 | 28 |
| M. StoevCentre-back | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 30 | 28 |
| T. SonhaAttacking midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🏳️ | 24 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 29 |
| J. LamyAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 3.4 | 16▲321.6%↩ | 30▲5.7%↩ |
| D. RosićGoalkeeper | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 49▲526.9%↩ | 30▼46.6%↩ |
| R. GonzalesAttacking midfielder | Vukovar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 31 |
| P. GerkensCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 7.4 | 46▲305.3% | 32▲8.9% |
| H. HajdarevićAttacking midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 14 | 32 |
| N. ZlatevAttacking midfielder | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 10 | 33 |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| N. GrigoryanAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇦🇲Armenia | 25 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 33▲5.4%↩ |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| N. ÁrevaloCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 2▼92.7% | 33▲25.7% |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |
| B. DoucouréCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 9.4 | 46 | 36▲4.7%↩ |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| D. SchmidFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 7.2 | 36 | 38 |
| N. OmerovićAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 5.7 | 25±0% | 38±0% |
| Kürşat Türkeş KüçükAttacking midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 15 | 39 |
| D. SavićCentre-forward | TSC Backa Topola | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 6.7 | 25 | 39 |
| A. LatkovićCentre-forward | NK Varazdin | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 8.4 | 37 | 39 |
| F. KolićGoalkeeper | Istra 1961 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 9 | 40 |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| D. PavlovićCentre-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 23 | 41 |
| Berat LuşAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 7.8 | 19 | 42▼2.6% |
| T. MuziAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 17 | 42 |
| L. YamaguchiGoalkeeper | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 13 | 43 |
| Hwang Jae-WonCentral midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 7▼34.8% | 43▼17.2% |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 35 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| D. SeckAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37▲1214.3%↩ | 44▼19.1%↩ |
| M. MitsutaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 12▼44.2%↩ | 44▼16.1%↩ |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| X. SimonsCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 23 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 54.7 | 21▲13.8%↩ | 45±0% |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| M. VukotićAttacking midfielder | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 24 | 35 | 6 | 8 | 9.7 | 37 | 46 |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| V. KostovCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 10.5 | 55 | 53 |
| Diego GonzálezCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 35▲208.8%↩ | 54▼6.6%↩ |
| T. van der LeijWinger | VfB Stuttgart | 🏳️ | 19 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 28.4 | 34▲14.5%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. FusireDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 27▲239.7%↩ | 62▲114.1%↩ |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| J. BeadleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 17▲10%↩ | 74▲4.4%↩ |
| I. KonéCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 51.9 | 41▲487%↩ | 82▲25.6%↩ |
| K. ThuramCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 35 | 3 | 3 | 52.2 | 43▼8.6% | 84▼4.5% |
| D. PuškáčCentre-forward | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7 | 0 |
| R. KvětCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4.6 | 14▼66.4%↩ | 1▼97.5%↩ |
| P. BlahútDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 |
| M. TrmalGoalkeeper | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 25▲1358.8%↩ | 2▼97%↩ |
| M. CupákAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 7.4 | 24 | 2 |
| A. ZadražilGoalkeeper | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 25 | 2 |
| M. ČermákAttacking midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 34 | 4 | 5 | 10.7 | 21 | 2 |
| M. IchaCentral midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 12.5 | 24 | 2 |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲339.3%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| M. CamoraFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 36 | 10 |
| Ricardo RibeiroGoalkeeper | Oliveirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14▲253.8% | 10▲2% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 41▲681.1%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| Ž. UdovičićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 39 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 24 | 11▲53.4%↩ |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| A. CorreaFull-back | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 22 | 12 |
| A. ZapataWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0.7 | 15 | 12 |
| D. ŽivulićCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 38 | 13 |
| I. ScarpetaFull-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 16 | 14 |
| A. VukanovićCentre-forward | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 34 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 32 | 14 |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| L. MurielWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0.5 | 34▲40.4%↩ | 15▲2.7%↩ |
| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| J. FilipovićCentre-back | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26▼24.7%↩ | 16▼31.6%↩ |
| S. RouillerCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 36 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 26 | 16 |
| N. MiletićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 30▲812.1%↩ | 16▲21.2%↩ |
| M. MiloševićGoalkeeper | FK Partizan | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34 | 16 |
| X. ShaqiriAttacking midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 35 | 34 | 11 | 10 | 1.6 | 48▲386.9%↩ | 17▲18.6%↩ |
| D. MikanovićFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 34 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 39 | 17 |
| J. CastilloCentral midfielder | Alianza Valledupar | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 20 | 17 |
| J. TavernierFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🏴England | 35 | 34 | 8 | 4 | 1.7 | 32▼29.6%↩ | 17▼32.6%↩ |
| S. VegaDefensive midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 18 | 19 |
| A. SarmientoAttacking midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 19 | 20▼58.4%↩ |