| M. TudoseCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 50 | 37 |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 39 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| G. DochertyDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 15.7 | 43▲28.5% | 43▲5.6% |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 42.9 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 24 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 54▼14%↩ |
| Juan GutiérrezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| L. PonsCentre-forward | Bucaramanga | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 38 | 18 | 5 | 0.4 | 43▲155.6%↩ | 10▼54.8%↩ |
| T. InuiCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 38 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28▲51.6%↩ | 14▲13.3%↩ |
| L. FloresDefensive midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 31 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 24 | 14 |
| B. UphoffGoalkeeper | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 25▼2%↩ | 16▼34.6%↩ |
| J. OssaCentre-back | Deportivo Pasto | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 28 | 21 |
| E. MenaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 23 | 21 |
| C. BarriosWinger | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 22 | 22 |
| Damià SabaterDefensive midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 35 | 22 |
| J. ButlandGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 33 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 33▲9.7%↩ | 23▼12%↩ |
| A. BettaiebAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 29 | 38 | 11 | 2 | 2.6 | 35 | 23▼37.7%↩ |
| Dani JiménezGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲5.7% |
| J. ZapataAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 2.9 | 24 | 24 |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| J. PalaciosDefensive midfielder | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18 | 27 |
| M. ZuletaCentral midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 38 | 3 | 8 | 3.2 | 28▲1028%↩ | 27▼53.3%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| Z. HemmingGoalkeeper | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 26 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 26▲445.8%↩ | 31▼27.5%↩ |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| Y. PîrvuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 13 | 33 |
| M. IlicWinger | Brisbane Roar | 🏳️ | 26 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 17 | 36 |
| R. Elongo-YomboCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11▲80.3%↩ | 36▼2.2%↩ |
| N. StoioanovCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇮🇱Israel | 21 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 35 | 38 |
| A. RacioppiGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 50▲1040.9%↩ | 40▼21.4%↩ |
| J. HammelGoalkeeper | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | 43 |
| M. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14.6 | 54 | 45 |
| D. ZeitlerWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 29.3 | 45▲211%↩ | 45▲5.1%↩ |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| M. KellerGoalkeeper | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13 | 47 |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 38 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| Carlos DotorCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 44.9 | 30±0% | 68▲4%↩ |
| R. YamamotoCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 55.4 | 63▲387.6%↩ | 89▲75.1%↩ |
| G. CelisCentral midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 17 | 10 |
| G. MarinelliGoalkeeper | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼48.4%↩ |
| I. LarieCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 39 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0.5 | 20 | 10 |
| Aurelian Ionuț ChițuCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 29 | 11 |
| I. ChochevDefensive midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 37 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 41 | 12 |
| J. SotoGoalkeeper | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 32 | 13 |
| M. ZhelevFull-back | Oţelul | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 45 | 14 |
| G. GavrilașGoalkeeper | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 14 |
| J. CisottiAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
| J. BarreraWinger | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 37 | 2 | 8 | 0.7 | 22 | 16 |
| M. TorresCentre-back | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 16 |
| A. AnguloCentre-back | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 16 |
| O. BicDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 30 | 17 |
| Jesús RivasDefensive midfielder | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 19 | 18 |
| RicardinhoFull-back | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 18 |
| Lukas Henrik JonssonGoalkeeper | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57▲859.3%↩ | 18▲4%↩ |
| I. RojasDefensive midfielder | Águilas Doradas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 14 | 18 |
| A. RomanAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 37 | 6 | 13 | 1.5 | 41 | 18 |
| M. StevanovićAttacking midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 36 | 37 | 14 | 7 | 1.8 | 53 | 19 |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| J. BalantaFull-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 27 | 21 |
| J. CuestaFull-back | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 31 | 21 |
| J. CaballeroAttacking midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 3 | 6 | 1.5 | 21 | 21 |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| E. HerreraFull-back | Junior | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 22▲120.4%↩ | 22▼61.4%↩ |
| S. KapinoGoalkeeper | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼16%↩ |
| Kike GarcíaCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 7.7 | 33▼32.7%↩ | 24▼17.8%↩ |
| N. LavanchyFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 33 | 37 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 58 | 24 |
| P. ForsellCentral midfielder | Free Agents | 🇫🇮Finland | 36 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 14.4 | 29 | 24 |
| Y. VelásquezCentral midfielder | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 2.6 | 21 | 24 |
| S. MayoAttacking midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 15 | 26 |
| T. KaminskiGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 24▲17.3%↩ | 27▼30.4%↩ |
| A. KabacalmanDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 37 | 3 | 2 | 3.7 | 39 | 28 |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| K. LeticaGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 31▼49.9%↩ |
| Anderson CearáAttacking midfielder | National Bank of Egypt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 37 | 6 | 7 | 6.9 | 32▲15900%↩ | 32▼44.6%↩ |
| M. HristovFull-back | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 17 | 32 |
| K. BalantaCentre-back | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25▲105.7%↩ | 35▲1.8%↩ |
| Z. MitrovAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 5.3 | 26 | 36 |
| Ș. BaiaramWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 37 | 7 | 6 | 5.9 | 29 | 37 |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34▲31.4%↩ | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| Marlon JúniorCentre-back | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 42 |
| A. HadžiahmetovićCentral midfielder | Ludogorets | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 18▲58.6%↩ | 44▲20.8%↩ |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 13.4 | 51 | 45 |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 37 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| T. OwusuDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 13.3 | 41 | 49 |
| N. LonwijkDefensive midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 28▲22.5%↩ | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| C. WardGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 26 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 66 | 51 |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| P. AgyemangCentre-forward | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 34.6 | 45▲28.2%↩ | 71▲53.8%↩ |
| I. MacalouCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 37 | 6 | 14 | 110.8 | 55▲191.6%↩ | 73▲100.5%↩ |
| S. WalukiewiczCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 45.6 | 35▲741.5%↩ | 74▲21.1%↩ |