| P. KaluluCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 37 | 2 | 4 | 50.2 | 45±0% | 81▲0.7%↩ |
| M. HavlíkAttacking midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 3.4 | 15 | 1 |
| I. SosaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 7 | 6 |
| M. BarriosAttacking midfielder | Once Caldas | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0.3 | 25▲36.5%↩ | 9▼42.9%↩ |
| F. ViáfaraFull-back | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 9 |
| S. IchazoGoalkeeper | Independiente Medellin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24 | 10 |
| I. MinchevDefensive midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 35 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 24 | 10 |
| S. DelevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 37 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 0.3 | 25 | 10 |
| J. AriasCentre-back | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 38 | 11 |
| B. KaragarenAttacking midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 24 | 11 |
| A. EstupiñánCentral midfielder | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 33 | 12 |
| S. StamenkovićGoalkeeper | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 41 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19 | 13 |
| L. MarinFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20 | 14 |
| L. QuiñonesDefensive midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 35 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 19▲2.2%↩ | 14▼4%↩ |
| A. GospodinovGoalkeeper | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 34 | 15 |
| LukianCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 1.3 | 19▼50.3%↩ | 16▼31.9%↩ |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| M. GarcíaCentral midfielder | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12▼13.2%↩ | 18▼51.8%↩ |
| E. PapGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 16 | 18 |
| Y. DíazCentre-back | Fortaleza FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 27 | 19 |
| I. PittasCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 30 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 1.4 | 15▼69.6%↩ | 19▼39.4%↩ |
| I. VînăDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 1.8 | 38 | 19 |
| H. OngendaAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 33 | 20 |
| T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲26.3% | 20▼25.5% |
| B. FourrierCentre-forward | Ural | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 29 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 20 |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| J. SalomoniCentre-back | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 29 | 23 |
| Y. PerlazaWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 28▼27.9% | 24▼26.9% |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| T. CăpușăFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 18 | 26 |
| B. CastroAttacking midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 27 | 28 |
| A. PopCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 5.3 | 14 | 28 |
| Luan DiasCentre-forward | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▲318.2%↩ | 28▼37.6%↩ |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| Lee Jae-WonDefensive midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 22▲10% | 29▼22.7% |
| Y. BaurenskiDefensive midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 9 | 29 |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| A. StoyanovDefensive midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 10 | 32 |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| L. SadriuFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 48 | 33 |
| B. LloydCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴Wales | 21 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 20.9 | 30 | 33▼41.5% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| Ș. BodișteanuAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 11 | 34 |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| Rafael RatãoCentre-forward | Shanghai Shenhua | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 2.9 | 48▲495.1%↩ | 34▼19.3%↩ |
| R. SafiWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 4 | 34 |
| C. PetroDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🏳️Malawi | 25 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| D. MatijašGoalkeeper | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 15▲302.8%↩ | 35▼28.2%↩ |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| A. MusiWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4.8 | 25 | 36 |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| Ante KaveljDefensive midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 21 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 40 | 40 |
| A. AslanDefensive midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 9.5 | 38▲137.7% | 40▼3.8% |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| Đ. SkokoCentre-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 |
| M. NakajimaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 26▲318%↩ | 44▼5.6%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| D. BeljoCentre-forward | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 10.4 | 78▲756%↩ | 46▼34.4%↩ |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 36 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| E. RastoderCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 16 | 6 | 16.1 | 54±0% | 51±0% |
| O. KellymanAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🏴England | 21 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 33.5 | 37▲12366.7%↩ | 52▼30.2%↩ |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| Lukas LarsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 9.6 | 26 | 60 |
| K. GrabaraGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 65▼14.5%↩ |
| A. RaimondoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 41.9 | 48▲20.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 44▲62% | 77▲13.1% |
| Gigli NdefeDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 23 | 1 |
| J. BoulaDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 23 | 1 |
| V. StránskýCentral midfielder | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | 28 | 2 |
| J. AlcócerCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 12.8 | 25▲201.2%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| D. GenovAttacking midfielder | Botev Vratsa | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 37 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 5 |
| D. AsprillaCentre-forward | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 15▲219.1%↩ | 7▼50%↩ |
| M. EppelCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 34 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 0.7 | 32▲264.8%↩ | 12▼25.3%↩ |
| V. RaţăDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇩Moldova | 33 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| F. GilCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 13 | 12▼48.8%↩ |
| P. PappCentre-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 36 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 14 | 13 |
| Z. PopovićGoalkeeper | Železničar Pančevo | 🇷🇸Serbia | 38 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 56 | 13 |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| Park Jin-SeopDefensive midfielder | Hangzhou Greentown | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 18▲160.3%↩ | 16▼55.3%↩ |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| F. BonéCentral midfielder | Internacional de Bogota | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 35 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 33 | 16 |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| N. FoorCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 39▲218% | 17▼9% |
| S. YuseinAttacking midfielder | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 30 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17 |
| L. MirandaAttacking midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 9 | 18 |
| E. StoevAttacking midfielder | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 30 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 18 | 18 |
| V. KerchevFull-back | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 29 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 21 |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| A. ZárateCentral midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9 | 21 |