| SamuGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲434.4%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| B. BoskovicDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 23 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 38 |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| B. MrozekGoalkeeper | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 25▼44.4%↩ | 39▼10.2%↩ |
| Mario RivasCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 9.5 | 15 | 40▼25.3%↩ |
| Skima TogbeCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 14 | 40 |
| H. ImouraneDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 40 |
| I. SchorWinger | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▲35.8%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| G. MizrahiFull-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 29 | 41 |
| M. BjekovićFull-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 33 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 41 | 41 |
| Ž. SamčovićGoalkeeper | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 25 | 42 |
| Y. MordechaiAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 8.2 | 27 | 42 |
| A. GanahWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 14 | 43 |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| Javi VázquezFull-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12▼31.1% | 43▼23.2% |
| W. NowakCentral midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12.8 | 28 | 43 |
| M. Amadou SaboDefensive midfielder | Železničar Pančevo | 🇳🇪Niger | 22 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 8.3 | 33 | 43 |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 4▼83.3%↩ | 44▼7.5%↩ |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| Antonio GomisGoalkeeper | Vizela | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 11 | 45▼36.5%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 36▲55.4% | 47▼2.9% |
| B. FreimannCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 37 | 47 |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| Emmanuel GyamfiCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 28.9 | 8 | 51 |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲816.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| T. ReinhartCentral midfielder | Universidad de Chile | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 34▲26.1%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 29 | 58 |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 26 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 44▲44% | 64▲2.9% |
| L. MorgallaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 24▲3300%↩ | 65▲73.7%↩ |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| Lucas HalterCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 32.7 | 41▲4.8% | 65▲1.7% |
| A. BuongiornoCentre-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 56.8 | 48▼13.3% | 68▼11.6% |
| C. BaumgartnerAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 68.8 | 69▲124.4% | 76▲3.4% |
| Ilyas AnsahWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 33 | 5 | 1 | 31.6 | 27▼15.7%↩ | 80▲17%↩ |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| NatanCentre-back | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 35▼1.4%↩ | 86▲3.6%↩ |
| E. KroupiCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 90.7 | 44▲39.2%↩ | 91▲34.6%↩ |
| T. PoznarCentre-forward | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 17▲89.1%↩ | 0▼97.5%↩ |
| V. TchanturishviliDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 21 | 1 |
| V. DaridaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 44▲550%↩ | 1▼93.9%↩ |
| L. JawoCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 3.8 | 25 | 1 |
| T. LadraAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 6.1 | 22 | 1 |
| J. DidibaCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 28 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 17 | 1 |
| D. SamkoAttacking midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 10.6 | 21 | 2 |
| C. NombilDefensive midfielder | Zlin | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 13.7 | 27 | 2 |
| M. RadostaCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 11.8 | 23 | 2 |
| M. CedidlaFull-back | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 32 | 2 |
| L. ČervDefensive midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 12.2 | 24 | 2 |
| E. AyaosiAttacking midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 12.6 | 26 | 2 |
| Y. GeorgievGoalkeeper | Arda Kardzhali | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 38 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8 | 6 |
| B. NatchoCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇮🇱Israel | 38 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0.4 | 24 | 6 |
| D. QuinteroWinger | Millonarios | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 0.2 | 30▼7.4%↩ | 6▼53.3%↩ |
| RobertoWinger | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 37 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 13▼58.8%↩ | 7▼59%↩ |
| R. KirilovAttacking midfielder | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 0.5 | 14 | 8 |
| S. ŠtefánikCentral midfielder | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲14.1%↩ | 9▼63.7%↩ |
| David BrunoCentre-back | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼20.2%↩ | 9▼54.6%↩ |
| Z. AtanasovCentre-back | Cherno More Varna | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 32 | 9 |
| K. BöhnleinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 |
| T. BarkhuizenCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 10▼54.4%↩ |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| D. MichaAttacking midfielder | Ashdod | 🇮🇱Israel | 34 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11 |
| M. DugandžićCentre-forward | Levski Sofia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼69.4%↩ | 11▼65%↩ |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| Amer AmerGoalkeeper | Ghazl El Mehalla | 🇪🇬Egypt | 39 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 72 | 12 |
| L. MugniAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 1.8 | 22▲1111.1%↩ | 12▼46.4%↩ |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| Jo Hyeon-WooGoalkeeper | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5▼58.3% | 12▼3.9% |
| Y. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente Medellin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 0.6 | 30 | 13▼51.4%↩ |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| G. AnestisGoalkeeper | FC Botosani | 🇬🇷Greece | 35 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 19▲158.1%↩ | 13▼36.9%↩ |
| Park Cheong-HyoGoalkeeper | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 36 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 20▲1.5% | 13▲7.8% |
| Petar BojićCentre-forward | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 35 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13 |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| J. CampuzanoDefensive midfielder | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 19▲157.5%↩ | 15▼52.1%↩ |
| D. PavičićAttacking midfielder | HNK Gorica | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1.3 | 15 | 15▼14.5%↩ |
| O. AtziliCentral midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 33 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 1.6 | 40 | 16 |
| Derick PoloniFull-back | Farense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 11▼18.1% | 16▼50.6% |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| D. KunCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28▲28%↩ | 16▼21.2%↩ |
| O. ZelenikaGoalkeeper | NK Varazdin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 16 |
| M. IlićFull-back | Radnicki NIS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 28 | 16 |
| G. LudwigsonCentral midfielder | Daejeon Citizen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11▼28.9%↩ | 16▼9.9%↩ |
| M. FaškoWinger | Žilina | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 31 | 16 |
| E. BolognaGoalkeeper | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 44 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 20▲34.2%↩ | 17▲40.7%↩ |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| J. RadoševićCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 30▲277.2%↩ | 18▼10.9%↩ |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| M. JunasGoalkeeper | Skalica | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 19 |
| Gu Sung-YunGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 30▲611.9%↩ | 19▲28.6%↩ |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| K. OnoseCentral midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 39▲179.4% | 19▼4.4% |