| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| T. PaetowFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2▼74.7% | 22±0% |
| N. OlijGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 22▲26.9%↩ |
| RômuloCentral midfielder | Chengdu Better City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 50▼5.3%↩ | 22▼59.6%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| G. KayaCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼63.5% | 22▼10.8% |
| M. AdiléhouCentre-back | Laval | 🇧🇯Benin | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼98.9% | 22▼39.6% |
| Dor PeretzCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 32 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 48▲322.8%↩ | 22▼60.7%↩ |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 22▼42.6%↩ |
| E. LeeAttacking midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 31 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 24▼11.9% | 22▼33.8% |
| I. BrkićGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15▲297.3%↩ | 22▲5.7%↩ |
| Miguel SilvaGoalkeeper | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲1253.8%↩ | 22▼44.7%↩ |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| U. StojanovićFull-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 33 | 22 |
| OberdanDefensive midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲23.2%↩ | 22▲5.3%↩ |
| ÉderCentre-back | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼76.3%↩ | 22▼47%↩ |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼66.1% | 22▲12.3% |
| S. FindlayCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼75.5% | 22▼24.5% |
| Luis PérezCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| N. CaroCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▼49.2%↩ | 22▼42.8%↩ |
| M. VeljkovićCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲57.6%↩ | 22▼55.5%↩ |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| M. TenhoCentre-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 52▲77.6% | 22▲19.9% |
| A. MuylDefensive midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 15▼50% | 22▼5.7% |
| D. ColeWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 3▼87.2%↩ | 22±0% |
| D. PhillipsGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼30.5%↩ |
| F. TudorCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼44.9% | 22▲13.7% |
| G. WüthrichCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 33 | 22 |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| B. ÇobanCentral midfielder | Sakaryaspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2.4 | 50 | 21▲1.9%↩ |
| N. BreitenbruchCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17▼44.1% | 21▼3.2% |
| C. RobinsonCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▼64.1% | 21±0% |
| G. LundgrenWinger | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 30 | 2 | 8 | 2.1 | 29▼12.8% | 21▼22.3% |
| N. MaedaWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 21±0% |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 3.8 | 17▼72.9%↩ | 21▼33%↩ |
| B. MelingFull-back | FC Copenhagen | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26▲103.1% | 21▲24.6% |
| R. KapičCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2.3 | 44▲3.8% | 21▼25.6% |
| M. MarcjanikCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 27 | 21 |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Hibernian | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▲57.9% | 21▼33.1% |
| J. GammelbyCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9▲13% | 21▼19.1% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 14▼60.2% | 21±0% |
| Kim Dong-JunGoalkeeper | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 11▲11.9% | 21▲6% |
| S. KurtCentral midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 16▼33.9%↩ | 21±0% |
| B. Hines-IkeCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17▼32.8% | 21▼14.9% |
| E. Di FulvioGoalkeeper | Colegiales | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 49 | 21 |
| Alex SantanaCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3±0% | 21▼12.1%↩ |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼61.2% | 21±0% |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 51▲12675% | 21▲88.4% |
| H. BilazerFull-back | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 13▼57.1% | 21±0% |
| Mohamed AdelAttacking midfielder | Smouha SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 14 | 21 |
| PaulinhoFull-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 9±0% | 21▲22.1%↩ |
| T. AntalyalıDefensive midfielder | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 12±0% | 21±0% |
| D. BitonWinger | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 2.8 | 32 | 21 |
| Abdulrahman Al ObudWinger | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21±0% |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20▼26%↩ | 21▼35.3%↩ |
| N. GavoryCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼67.4% | 21±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 9▼66.3% | 21▲13% |
| G. KargasFull-back | Volos NFC | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| R. HigginsWinger | Groningen | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 21 |
| M. BaltaxaCentre-back | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 17 | 21 |
| Raphael VeigaWinger | Club America | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 17±0% | 21▼32%↩ |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| DanielGoalkeeper | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 12 | 21 |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| K. SentoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.5% | 21±0% |
| F. MalloCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17▼54% | 21▼9.2% |
| RicardoCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▲5800%↩ | 21±0% |
| Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 14▼47.3% | 21▲14.3% |
| A. VallciFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 23 | 21 |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| S. DiengGoalkeeper | Atromitos | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼46.4%↩ |
| S. PrevljakCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 2.1 | 45▲976.2%↩ | 21▼32.1%↩ |
| A. GutiérrezCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 18 | 21 |
| Matheus SalesCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼92.4%↩ | 21▼59.6%↩ |
| A. VombergarCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▼49.2%↩ | 21▼20.2%↩ |
| N. PrevitaliCentral midfielder | Atlanta | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 21 |
| M. GreveCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▼62.3% | 21▼17.6% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| Gelson MartinsCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 26▲104.7% | 21▲5.6% |
| A. TraoréDefensive midfielder | Amed | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 28±0% | 21±0% |
| Domingos DuarteCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 41±0% | 21▼55.2%↩ |
| Yu In-SooFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲46.7% | 21▲7.9% |
| D. PaulsonCentral midfielder | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 29 | 21▲66.7% |
| Q. MaceirasFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 23 | 20 |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| L. SequeiraWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 18▲123.2%↩ | 20▼0.5%↩ |
| I. DiawaraGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▲9.1%↩ | 20▲14.6%↩ |
| João PauloGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 15±0% | 20▼60.9% |
| M. ArambarriCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼97.4%↩ | 20▼58.9%↩ |
| Óliver TorresCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 42±0% | 20▼22.4% |
| Raphael GuzzoDefensive midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| M. HallbergCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 23▲43.7% | 20▲33.3% |
| J. BergströmCentre-forward | Mjallby AIF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 39▲39.9% | 20▲1% |
| B. İşçilerCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5▼87.9%↩ | 20▲1.5%↩ |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| A. ParmakDefensive midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 30▲29.1%↩ | 20▼26.4%↩ |