| İ. KahveciAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3.7 | 27±0% | 25▲6.8%↩ |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| T. SekineFull-back | Sydney | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 18▼24.4%↩ | 25▼22.6%↩ |
| J. SoltvedtFull-back | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 2.2 | 21▲108.8% | 25▲10.1% |
| T. CardonaCentre-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 22▼19.4% | 25▼46.3% |
| M. BähreCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 36 | 25▼28.7%↩ |
| F. PickCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2▼93.7% | 25▲13.8% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| T. StrakoshaGoalkeeper | AEK Athens FC | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 76±0% | 25±0% |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| N. WimmerFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 38 | 25 |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 33▼8.6%↩ | 25▼29.6%↩ |
| SaúlCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 18±0% | 25▼19.9% |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲214.8% | 25▲12.4% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼37.5%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| S. CroneCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11▼54.1%↩ | 24▼9.6%↩ |
| S. PerilliGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 24±0% |
| SerginhoWinger | Atromitos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 32±0% | 24±0% |
| C. ArangoWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 1.3 | 43▼24.2%↩ | 24▼22.9%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴Wales | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6▼93.3% | 24▼56.8% |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 32▲55.7%↩ | 24▲110.5%↩ |
| K. YurukiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▲11.6%↩ |
| D. SinkgravenCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2▲61.5%↩ | 24▼31.6%↩ |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| T. MatsudaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼81.7% | 24±0% |
| M. DyngelandGoalkeeper | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼37.3% | 24▼7.7% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 24±0% |
| H. BockhornFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3.1 | 46▲155.9% | 24▼11.5% |
| Y. MaartDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23 | 24 |
| Mohammed AlsubaieCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▲1571.4%↩ | 24▼42.6%↩ |
| S. ToshimaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼44.7% | 24▲20.3% |
| J. ElliottCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🏴England | 31 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 27▲10% | 24▼8.1% |
| G. BáezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 20▲20% | 24▲17.4% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| Sandro RamírezCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 6▲211.1% | 24±0% |
| F. SoyalpAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 24▲7.8%↩ |
| R. LaryeaCentre-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 15▼15% | 24▲29% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲14.6% |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| A. HansenGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 54▲132.5% | 24▼2.5% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| OtávioCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼79.3% | 24±0% |
| M. HeyerFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 18▼43.1% | 23▼36.9% |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 23±0% | 23▼0.8% |
| L. LezzeriniGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.6%↩ |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 18±0% | 23▼19.1% |
| S. GülerCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 39▲59.8% | 23±0% |
| Thiago MartinsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▼52.9% | 23▼4.5% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| T. FountasCentre-forward | OFI | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 32±0% | 23▲14.3% |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 3▼87.4%↩ | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| K. TaniguchiCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▼3.3%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| A. HjulsagerCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 | 39▲474.6%↩ | 23▼15.4%↩ |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. EspinozaWinger | Nashville SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 3.3 | 42▲17.5%↩ | 23▼9.4%↩ |
| Ramon MenezesCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 15▲198%↩ | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▼61.6% | 23±0% |
| S. JankoFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15▲15.3%↩ | 23▼60.9%↩ |
| M. AbenaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇸🇷Suriname | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 18±0% | 23±0% |
| O. TufanAttacking midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| O. CustodioCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 34 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 35 | 23 |
| M. MarićCentre-forward | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 23▼37.1%↩ |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼77.2% | 23▼12.6% |
| B. RamanCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| M. NiangWinger | Dunkerque | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 23±0% |
| J. RothwellAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 9▲328.6% | 23±0% |
| RodrigãoCentre-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▲1228.6%↩ | 23▲24.6%↩ |
| M. MaertensCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19±0% | 23▼5%↩ |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2.2 | 27▼43%↩ | 23±0% |
| WalaceCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3±0% | 23▼7.7%↩ |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▼66.1%↩ | 23±0% |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| T. MarchioriGoalkeeper | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16▼51.2% | 23▼23.8% |
| F. BandinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 23±0% |
| Carlos JúniorCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100% | 23▲1.8% |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3.1 | 37▲105.1%↩ | 23▲28.4%↩ |
| C. IbayiCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 3.3 | 34▲172.4%↩ | 23▼32.7%↩ |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| ChiquinhoCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 30▲9.1% | 23▲2.3% |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| C. HoffmannCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 18 | 23 |
| E. AnsahAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 3.1 | 36▲747.6%↩ | 23▲1.8%↩ |
| Kang Hyeon-MuGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 13▼22.2% | 23▼17.3% |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| M. UzuniCentre-forward | Austin | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 32▲14.2% | 23▼4.3% |
| M. MatsumotoCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100% | 22±0% |
| D. SelkeCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 30±0% | 22±0% |
| E. UnsainGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲115.9%↩ | 22▼23.4%↩ |
| Igor RabelloFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8±0% | 22▼4.3%↩ |
| J. YaroCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 17▲70.4% | 22▼4.7% |