| T. BaackDefensive midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 17±0% | 43±0% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| J. Evan'sCentre-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16.6 | 5▼83.6%↩ | 43▼25.6%↩ |
| João PedroDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 22▲19.8% | 43▲10.8% |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| H. PickeringFull-back | Blackburn | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 22.8 | 9▲85.7% | 43±0% |
| Christian JoelGoalkeeper | União de Leiria | 🇨🇺Cuba | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 3▼3.7%↩ | 43▼15.7%↩ |
| M. NagakuraCentre-forward | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 20.6 | 47▲154.1% | 43▲11.1% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| M. ExpérienceWinger | Dender | 🇭🇹Haiti | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 20±0% | 43±0% |
| GabilondoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 43▼24.2%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| K. RoseroWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 43▲2.1% |
| P. GuèyeWinger | Esenler Erokspor | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲16.3%↩ |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| UlissesCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6▼86.1% | 43▼30.2% |
| H. IshiharaCentre-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25▼33%↩ | 43▼2.1%↩ |
| L. HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| DuduGoalkeeper | Portimonense | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲12%↩ | 43▲43.9%↩ |
| M. HoffmeierFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 6▼62.1% | 43▼24.8% |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 42▲9.3% |
| R. TachieWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42▼4.9%↩ |
| A. CorreiaFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 24±0% | 42▲10.7% |
| E. MašovićCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲36.3%↩ | 42▼29.7%↩ |
| Matheus ÍndioCentral midfielder | JEF United Chiba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 18▼57.5%↩ | 42▲40.1%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| A. BrorssonCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼94.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| Javi MierDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22▲114.7% | 42▼24.2% |
| M. TraversGoalkeeper | Everton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼26.5%↩ |
| L. JensenGoalkeeper | Millwall | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 8▼79.8% | 42▼39.9% |
| T. Dele-BashiruCentral midfielder | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 20▼5.7%↩ | 42▲9.3%↩ |
| Filipe SoaresDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| MasaAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10.3 | 16▲30.6% | 42▲4.7% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| A. CostaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 37▼27.4% | 42▼5% |
| T. NkadaCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| Kang Joon-HyuckFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 26▲55.8% | 42▲15.8% |
| Abdullah Al QahtaniDefensive midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2▼87.6%↩ | 42▲4%↩ |
| LuanCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1±0% | 42▼4.2% |
| C. SlatteryCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼34%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| DaniloWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 41▲21.1%↩ |
| B. BayazıtGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 13▼29.1%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| L. VallierCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 9▼1.1%↩ | 41▲1.2%↩ |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 5▼80.8%↩ | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| Ž. ZaletelFull-back | Viborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 35▲840.5% | 41▲55.3% |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| K. FujimotoCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2▲1000%↩ | 41±0% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| T. TotlandFull-back | St. Louis City | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | 15▲21.4% | 41▲41.6% |
| Jeon Jin-WooCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 41▼3.1%↩ |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 24▲53.2%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9▼72.6%↩ | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| D. MarfellaGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 41 |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| L. TempelmannCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11±0% | 41±0% |
| K. SaverioCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼98.6%↩ | 41▲14.6%↩ |
| O. BjørtuftCentre-back | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 53▲25.1% | 41▲6% |
| ShowCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇦🇴Angola | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 22▲13% | 41▲3.6% |
| Rúben IsmaelCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 41▼29.9%↩ |
| Kiko Vilas BoasCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▲32.1% | 41▼21.3% |
| S. SchreckDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| Hamad Turki Al TuhayfanFull-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 36▲65.1%↩ | 41▼19.9%↩ |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 45▲434.5% | 41▲15% |
| E. MokwanaWinger | Al-Hazm | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 17 | 41 |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| M. IloskiCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 12.6 | 55▲38% | 41▲15.1% |
| A. RacioppiGoalkeeper | Hull City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 50▲1040.9%↩ | 40▼21.4%↩ |
| T. LuvamboFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼61.2%↩ | 40▼24.1%↩ |
| E. MancusoFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 27▼13.1%↩ | 40▼27.3%↩ |
| Alonso CoelloDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 39▲35.6% | 40▲15.1% |
| EliasCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1 | 40 |
| A. SmithCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11▼69.2% | 40±0% |
| A. OpokuCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 8▼40%↩ | 40▲17.2%↩ |
| Jordi MboulaWinger | Kifisia | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3▼12.9%↩ | 40±0% |
| Romain CorreiaCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 14±0% | 40▲11% |
| G. PaulauskasCentre-forward | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 11▼26.8%↩ | 40▲49.4%↩ |
| M. HasegawaCentre-forward | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 8▼78%↩ | 40▼11.6%↩ |
| T. BaylissDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5▼81.2% | 40±0% |
| L. GrillGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| Osama Al BowardiCentre-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 1▼97% | 40±0% |
| K. KodisangCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼33.7%↩ |
| J. MertensFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 28▲87.8%↩ | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| F. RománFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 26▲149.1%↩ | 40▲19%↩ |
| O. ValakariAttacking midfielder | San Diego | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 9.7 | 49▲45.1% | 40▼1.7% |
| S. BecherCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 12.6 | 47▲190.2% | 40▲26.1% |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 3 | 40 |