| N. CorderoCentre-forward | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 13 | 40▲14.9%↩ |
| J. HaugeWinger | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 10.8 | 30▼27.1% | 40▲1% |
| M. BułkaGoalkeeper | NEOM | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 20▲838.1% | 40▲11.7% |
| Lucas SilvaWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 10±0% | 40▲23.9%↩ |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| Marc BaróFull-back | União de Leiria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 8▼67% | 40▼19.4% |
| N. KoulisCentre-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11▼67.3% | 40▼29.8% |
| T. FujiiWinger | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.6 | 19▲61.7%↩ | 40▲2.8%↩ |
| S. SosaDefensive midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 51±0% | 40▼5.2%↩ |
| R. TabeiCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 20.1 | 45 | 40 |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| T. DursoGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 11▼73.9% | 40▼28.9% |
| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.7% | 40▲10.6% |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| Arnold VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.4 | 39▲76.1%↩ | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| J. PereyraWinger | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 11 | 11.7 | 43▲5.9% | 40▼2.9% |
| Zé LeiteWinger | Grenoble | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 6▼78.6%↩ | 40▼17.9%↩ |
| P. JuddCentre-forward | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 12.2 | 53▲137.7% | 40▲19.7% |
| K. TagawaCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Adrián ButzkeCentre-forward | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 20±0% | 39±0% |
| I. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 11.3 | 41▲193.6% | 39▲9.7% |
| J. PenriceFull-back | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 39▲7.4%↩ | 39▲24.4%↩ |
| BrennoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 10▼9.7%↩ | 39▼35.1%↩ |
| I. LaquintanaDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼23.7%↩ |
| Filipe RelvasCentre-back | AEK Athens FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 57▲6.9% | 39▲11.6% |
| O. BukariCentral midfielder | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 8.6 | 30▲247.7%↩ | 39▲6.8%↩ |
| W. O'HoraFull-back | Leicester | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 6▼80.5%↩ | 39±0% |
| W. CoulibalyCentre-back | Leicester | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1▼91.5%↩ | 39▼27.7%↩ |
| Mohammed Al ShwirekhCentre-back | Al Shabab | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Émerson GalegoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 39 |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| Y. GokeCentral midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18▲87.5%↩ | 39▲26.5%↩ |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| G. StensnessCentre-back | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.3 | 25▲483.3% | 39▲29.9% |
| Andy Escudero JaraCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 39 |
| D. HallCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 17▼46.9%↩ | 39▲119.1%↩ |
| R. RöschDefensive midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▲13%↩ | 39±0% |
| K. KangwaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 49▼1.6%↩ | 39±0% |
| P. DahlbergGoalkeeper | Lillestrom | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 25▲120.9%↩ | 39▲54.2%↩ |
| Abdullah Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1▼94.3% | 39±0% |
| Y. KayanCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 26±0% | 39▲5.1%↩ |
| İ. YüksekDefensive midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 31±0% | 39±0% |
| Lucas WingertGoalkeeper | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 39 |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| A. RalstonCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 30▲56% | 39▼13.4% |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| G. ArturiaCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11 | 39 |
| M. Haile-SelassieCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 12.2 | 47▲157.9% | 39▲19% |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| J. AntoniniCentre-back | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 22▲22.2% | 39▲27.3% |
| G. MaroniCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▼6.3%↩ | 39▲1%↩ |
| R. MoralesAttacking midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 16.7 | 30±0% | 39▼9.6% |
| L. WahlstedtGoalkeeper | Rosenborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 34 | 39▲40.2%↩ |
| B. EsselinkCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 43▲167.3% | 39▲10.9% |
| M. AfakerCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 | 21▲129% | 39▼19.2% |
| J. DevriendtCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24±0% | 39±0% |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| T. KatoCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲68.9%↩ |
| Fran VieitesGoalkeeper | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼41.4%↩ |
| U. YazğılıCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 29±0% | 39±0% |
| G. BerterameCentre-forward | Inter Miami | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 45▲6.6%↩ | 38▼9.9%↩ |
| M. LamhaugeGoalkeeper | Stromsgodset | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 2 | 38 |
| M. WattersWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲9.1%↩ |
| G. FrimpongCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 21▼25.6%↩ | 38▼37.3%↩ |
| A. SignoriniGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 38 |
| D. TonoCentre-forward | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| Z. BelaïdCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 17▲118.4%↩ | 38▼17.1%↩ |
| R. PorteousCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 59▲303.4% | 38▲21.9% |
| M. PeinipilCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24 | 38 |
| F. RieperCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 20▲375.6%↩ | 38▲15.4%↩ |
| A. BrrouWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 29±0% | 38±0% |
| L. RangerFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 45▲175.2% | 38▲50.2% |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Yago CarielloCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 16.1 | 22▼17.5%↩ | 38▲36.9%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| Y. FukudaWinger | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| B. GomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 2 | 38 |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 17 | 38 |
| J. ArdaizCentre-forward | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 17 | 38 |
| M. BarrowCentre-forward | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 10▼28.3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 5±0% | 38▲11.7% |
| F. GeromettaFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18▲34.1%↩ | 38▼13.4%↩ |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| D. MarešićCentre-back | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16▲137.9%↩ | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| M. MüldürCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 38±0% |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 10.7 | 26▲141.5% | 38▲21.8% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| T. ShimamuraCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲23.8%↩ | 38▼16%↩ |
| SamuGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲434.4%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| João VictorCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 38 |
| B. MéndezFull-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 38▼5% |
| Y. SarıCentre-forward | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20±0% | 38±0% |
| Júnior BrumadoWinger | FC Midtjylland | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 11.2 | 36▲98.3%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| N. AcevedoDefensive midfielder | New York City FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 27▲10.4%↩ | 38▼28.4%↩ |