| D. SasakiAttacking midfielder | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 18.1 | 40▲55.5% | 51▼7.8% |
| P. SequeiraGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 27 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 21▲34.2% | 51▼20.7% |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 11▲28%↩ | 50▲1.8%↩ |
| Waleed Al AhmadCentre-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 14.8 | 30▼11.2%↩ | 50▼2%↩ |
| DuduWinger | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.8 | 16▼14.1%↩ | 50▼13.7%↩ |
| S. EliaCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| J. EnamoradoWinger | Gremio | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 12▼51.8%↩ | 50▲120.3%↩ |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 16▼69.2% | 50±0% |
| A. KargboWinger | Blackburn | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100% | 50▲11.9% |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.6 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| Thiago CoutoGoalkeeper | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 10▲172.2%↩ | 50▼12.3%↩ |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20.9 | 43▼21% | 50±0% |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| M. DiabyWinger | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 35±0% | 50±0% |
| T. NikitscherDefensive midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| D. MurkinFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 27 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 23.3 | 24±0% | 50▼19%↩ |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| Muhannad Al ShanqitiCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 8▼69.5% | 50±0% |
| Afimico PululuWinger | Al-Hazm | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼72.1%↩ | 49▲37.2%↩ |
| Javi MonteroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 9▼52.8%↩ | 49±0% |
| Bruno FuchsCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 38±0% | 49▼9.5% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▲8.4%↩ |
| H. KoudossouFull-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 23±0% | 49▲7.4%↩ |
| K. OsakoGoalkeeper | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 17▼63.2% | 49±0% |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| J. MajaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 17▲5.1%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| R. BarnettCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2▲33.3%↩ | 49▲12.1%↩ |
| AdrianoCentral midfielder | Wuhan Three Towns | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6▼79.9%↩ | 49▼24%↩ |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 49 |
| FernandoWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 24.3 | 0 | 49▲13.9% |
| D. HeymansAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| Igor GomesAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 23.9 | 33±0% | 49▼10.6% |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| B. AustinGoalkeeper | Tottenham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲29.8%↩ |
| E. BocatFull-back | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 16▼33.8% | 49±0% |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| E. MartínezDefensive midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 19±0% | 49▼7.9% |
| S. ChukwuezeCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 36.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼22.6%↩ |
| M. TrésorCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Álvaro DjalóCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0▼100% | 49▼31.8% |
| Martí VilàCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 6▼69.9% | 49±0% |
| V. BerghCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27▲12.3%↩ | 49▲38.2%↩ |
| A. BanguraFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 27 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 11▲65.6% | 49▼20.4% |
| T. KuboAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 24▼27.7% | 49±0% |
| Aritz AldasoroCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 5▼28.8%↩ | 48▲8.1%↩ |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| L. SinisterraWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 8±0% | 48▼3.2% |
| M. SarrCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 30▼55.8%↩ | 48▼31.3%↩ |
| C. FatouCentre-forward | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 26±0% | 48▲2.8%↩ |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| Caio AlexandreCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 15±0% | 48▼3.6% |
| L. SchulerCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 12 | 48 |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48±0% |
| Carlos VicenteCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 20▼2%↩ | 48▼18.4%↩ |
| T. RobertsWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 48▲42.9% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 48▲15.1%↩ |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| D. BolocaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 1▼97.4% | 48▼29.3% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| D. ŠpikićWinger | Rio Ave | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9▲3.6%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| Nuno MoreiraCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 22▼41.3% | 48▼17.9% |
| J. DiangangaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 13▲11.2%↩ | 48▲48.8%↩ |
| T. SomersCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| D. McNamaraCentre-back | Charlton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 13▲36.7%↩ | 48▲3.3%↩ |
| Wagner LeonardoCentre-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 25±0% | 47▼15.2% |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 21.4 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| D. FoulonCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 31±0% | 47▲2.2% |
| Paulo BayaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 7 | 47 |
| Rafael EliasCentre-forward | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16.8 | 37▼30.2% | 47±0% |
| Y. ValeryFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 12▲21.8% | 47±0% |
| Hassan TambaktiCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 25▼61.3% | 47±0% |
| A. SagnaCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 18▼4.8%↩ | 47▼13.7%↩ |
| IbañezCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 25▼51.4% | 47±0% |
| J. NisbetCentre-forward | Roda | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 10▼75.6% | 47±0% |
| N. MickelsonFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇹🇭Thailand | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11±0% | 47±0% |
| Pedro MendesCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 17▲3.8%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| G. SatalinoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼12.3%↩ |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| O. EdvardsenWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| N. VenemaCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 6▼85.3% | 47±0% |
| J. MulekaWinger | Konyaspor | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 31±0% | 47▲9.4% |
| T. HorvatCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 47▲25.7%↩ |
| S. GnakaCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 15▼58.4% | 47▼26.4% |
| M. SalaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| O. ChristensenGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼9%↩ |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.6 | 8▲110.8%↩ | 46▼12.3%↩ |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |