Field Insider
AllPremier LeagueChampionshipLeague OneLeague TwoLa LigaSegunda DivisiรณnSerie ASerie BBundesliga2. Bundesliga3. LigaLigue 1Ligue 2Ligue 3Serie AEredivisieEerste DivisiePrimeira LigaSegunda LigaJupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro LeaguePro LeagueJ1 LeagueJ2 LeagueJ3 LeagueLiga Profesional ArgentinaPrimera NacionalLiga MXK League 1Sรผper Lig1. LigPremiershipCzech LigaBundesligaSuper LeagueSuperligaMajor League SoccerUSL ChampionshipLigat Ha'alEliteserien1. DivisionSuper League 1Super LigaPremier LeagueEkstraklasaHNLPremier LeagueNB IAllsvenskanSuperettanLiga IFirst LeagueSuper LigaPremier LeagueFirst LeagueSuper LeaguePrimera APrimera DivisiรณnPremier Soccer LeagueA-League
USA ยท league

Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer ยท scouting report

J. Hall of New York Red Bulls is the standout for raw talent across the Major League Soccer, with a Field Insider Rating of 55.8, and L. Messi has been the form player this season, grading 89.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Bond has improved his Season rating most, up +60.1 on last season, while J. Mijatoviฤ‡'s scouting Rating has risen fastest, +13.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, B. Damiani of Philadelphia Union is the most valuable name in this group at 14.9.

Table

30 clubs
#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsSeasonRating
1Vancouver Whitecaps3016776331+325543.637.7
2St. Louis City3014975641+155127.334.9
3FC Dallas3014975547+85128.735.8
4San Jose Earthquakes3013985242+104826.531.3
5Houston Dynamo3013894139+24737.930.6
6Los Angeles FC31121094833+154646.631.1
7Seattle Sounders30119103937+24230.829.3
8Nashville SC3020736423+416743.131.7
8DC United29712103751-143330.731.5
8Charlotte3013895345+84724.729.7
8FC Cincinnati2999116070-103632.531.6
8Atlanta United FC3086163751-143022.830.4
8Orlando City SC30125135870-124126.133.8
8New York Red Bulls30106143956-173627.235.8
8Philadelphia Union30137106148+134628.236.1
8Toronto FC30812104655-93623.431.5
8Chicago Fire30146105244+84829.231.5
8New England Revolution30164104941+85230.734.1
8Inter Miami30151057351+22553332.8
8Columbus Crew30105154647-13518.529
8CF Montreal3067173660-242527.133.5
8Los Angeles Galaxy311010114352-94021.328
8New York City FC30810124341+23424.635.8
9Colorado Rapids301161341410392538.4
10Real Salt Lake30106144548-33623.734.5
11Portland Timbers3097145156-53422.931.9
12San Diego30810125356-33432.331.4
13Minnesota United FC30810124755-83428.434.5
14Austin30710133856-183122.327.9
15Sporting Kansas City3064203675-392215.934.1

Leaders

this season