Field Insider
AllPremier LeagueChampionshipLeague OneLeague TwoLa LigaSegunda DivisiรณnSerie ASerie BBundesliga2. Bundesliga3. LigaLigue 1Ligue 2Ligue 3Serie AEredivisieEerste DivisiePrimeira LigaSegunda LigaJupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro LeaguePro LeagueJ1 LeagueJ2 LeagueJ3 LeagueLiga Profesional ArgentinaPrimera NacionalLiga MXK League 1Sรผper Lig1. LigPremiershipCzech LigaBundesligaSuper LeagueSuperligaMajor League SoccerUSL ChampionshipLigat Ha'alEliteserien1. DivisionSuper League 1Super LigaPremier LeagueEkstraklasaHNLPremier LeagueNB IAllsvenskanSuperettanLiga IFirst LeagueSuper LigaPremier LeagueFirst LeagueSuper LeaguePrimera APrimera DivisiรณnPremier Soccer LeagueA-League
Saudi Arabia ยท league

Pro League

Pro League ยท scouting report

Musab Al Juwayr of Al-Qadisiyah FC is the standout for raw talent across the Pro League, with a Field Insider Rating of 63, and Ali Majrashi has been the form player this season, grading 76.1, and R. Enrique leads the scoring with 15 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Felippe Cardoso has improved his Season rating most, up +42.6 on last season, while B. ฤฐnce's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, R. Enrique of Al Kholood is the most valuable name in this group at 29.1.

Table

18 clubs
#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsSeasonRating
1Al-Qadisiyah FC10811249+152527.240.3
2Al-Hilal Saudi FC9801277+202432.742
3Al-Nassr9711207+132221.543.6
4Al-Ittihad FC96211810+82010.339.6
5Al-Ahli Jeddah96032312+111824.446.5
6NEOM10514149+51619.939.8
8Al-Ettifaq104331416-21522.436.8
9Al Kholood93331418-41216.238.9
10Al Khaleej Saihat10262913-41216.727
11Al-Hazm102351014-4916.134.2
12Al Riyadh9234918-9917.135.4
13Al Shabab91531113-2819.935.3
15Al-Fayha101451017-7717.735.3
16Al-Fateh10136920-11616.237.5
16Damac34611173255-232913.331.2
17Al Okhdood3455242770-43204.631.8
17Al Taawon10046417-13414.339.9
18Al Najma3437243276-44165.630.8

Leaders

this season