Field Insider
AllPremier LeagueChampionshipLeague OneLeague TwoLa LigaSegunda DivisiรณnSerie ASerie BBundesliga2. Bundesliga3. LigaLigue 1Ligue 2Ligue 3Serie AEredivisieEerste DivisiePrimeira LigaSegunda LigaJupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro LeaguePro LeagueJ1 LeagueJ2 LeagueJ3 LeagueLiga Profesional ArgentinaPrimera NacionalLiga MXK League 1Sรผper Lig1. LigPremiershipCzech LigaBundesligaSuper LeagueSuperligaMajor League SoccerUSL ChampionshipLigat Ha'alEliteserien1. DivisionSuper League 1Super LigaPremier LeagueEkstraklasaHNLPremier LeagueNB IAllsvenskanSuperettanLiga IFirst LeagueSuper LigaPremier LeagueFirst LeagueSuper LeaguePrimera APrimera DivisiรณnPremier Soccer LeagueA-League
Japan ยท league

J1 League

J1 League ยท scouting report

A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the standout for raw talent across the J1 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 59.7, and Lรฉo Cearรก has been the form player this season, grading 54.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Kim Seung-Gyu has improved his Season rating most, up +43.1 on last season, while Y. Matsumura's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the most valuable name in this group at 22.4.

Table

20 clubs
#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsSeasonRating
1Sanfrecce Hiroshima10721256+192327.637.4
2Machida Zelvia107212510+152317.732.4
3FC Tokyo10721218+132332.834.3
3Albirex Niigata116231519-420โ€”โ€”
4Vissel Kobe10712179+82223.130
5Kashiwa Reysol107032217+52116.936.5
5Yokohama FC115332014+618โ€”โ€”
6Shonan Bellmare114611210+218โ€”โ€”
6Kashima106132116+51919.738.7
7Kawasaki Frontale104422116+51618.238
8Yokohama F. Marinos10442139+41630.533.2
9Urawa105051721-41514.336.3
10Shimizu S-pulse104241011-11416.332.3
11Fagiano Okayama104151215-31312.129.2
12Nagoya Grampus104061216-41211.329.3
13Cerezo Osaka10334916-71221.233.3
16Kyoto Sanga102261119-8815.935
17Avispa Fukuoka102171116-57835.7
18Gamba Osaka101451018-8712.833.7
20Tokyo Verdy10046418-1449.838.1

Leaders

this season