Field Insider
AllPremier LeagueChampionshipLeague OneLeague TwoLa LigaSegunda DivisiónSerie ASerie BBundesliga2. Bundesliga3. LigaLigue 1Ligue 2Ligue 3Serie AEredivisieEerste DivisiePrimeira LigaSegunda LigaJupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro LeaguePro LeagueJ1 LeagueJ2 LeagueJ3 LeagueLiga Profesional ArgentinaPrimera NacionalLiga MXK League 1Süper Lig1. LigPremiershipCzech LigaBundesligaSuper LeagueSuperligaMajor League SoccerUSL ChampionshipLigat Ha'alEliteserien1. DivisionSuper League 1Super LigaPremier LeagueEkstraklasaHNLPremier LeagueNB IAllsvenskanSuperettanLiga IFirst LeagueSuper LigaPremier LeagueFirst LeagueSuper LeaguePrimera APrimera DivisiónPremier Soccer LeagueA-League
Turkey · league

1. Lig

1. Lig · scouting report

B. Balcı of Antalyaspor is the standout for raw talent across the 1. Lig, with a Field Insider Rating of 43.7, and G. Kakuta has been the form player this season, grading 51.8, and B. Çoban leads the scoring with 12 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: E. Terzi has improved his Season rating most, up +27.8 on last season, while L. Skvortsov's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +6.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Aslan of Bodrum FK is the most valuable name in this group at 9.5.

Table

20 clubs
#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsSeasonRating
2Amed8521189+91720.832.9
3Iğdır FK11722158+72316.327.6
4Keçiörengücü115512111+102019.927.7
6Çorum FK84131813+51325.532.7
8Sarıyer114431415-1168.323.7
10Bandırmaspor11353168+81418.228.7
11Bodrum FK113531310+3141932
11Erzurumspor FK8323511-61137.132.6
12Sivasspor112721514+11311.427.2
14Esenler Erokspor112631013-31212.425.6
15Ümraniyespor10244910-11010.326.5
16Manisa F.K.112451820-2101329.9
17Serik Spor38116214475-313911.423.5
17Pendikspor112451221-91011.629
18Sakaryaspor37810194569-27344.126.1
18Vanspor FK112361022-1278.427.2
19Hatayspor38282833102-69146.429.6
19İstanbulspor11128926-17511.131.2
20Boluspor10019322-191627
20Adana Demirspor38133422169-147-571033.7

Leaders

this season