Field Insider
AllPremier LeagueChampionshipLeague OneLeague TwoLa LigaSegunda DivisiรณnSerie ASerie BBundesliga2. Bundesliga3. LigaLigue 1Ligue 2Ligue 3Serie AEredivisieEerste DivisiePrimeira LigaSegunda LigaJupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro LeaguePro LeagueJ1 LeagueJ2 LeagueJ3 LeagueLiga Profesional ArgentinaPrimera NacionalLiga MXK League 1Sรผper Lig1. LigPremiershipCzech LigaBundesligaSuper LeagueSuperligaMajor League SoccerUSL ChampionshipLigat Ha'alEliteserien1. DivisionSuper League 1Super LigaPremier LeagueEkstraklasaHNLPremier LeagueNB IAllsvenskanSuperettanLiga IFirst LeagueSuper LigaPremier LeagueFirst LeagueSuper LeaguePrimera APrimera DivisiรณnPremier Soccer LeagueA-League
Argentina ยท league

Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina ยท scouting report

A. Nรบรฑez of Argentinos JRS is the standout for raw talent across the Liga Profesional Argentina, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.9, and Marco Pellegrino has been the form player this season, grading 65, and J. Marabel leads the scoring with 14 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: J. Marabel has improved his Season rating most, up +56.4 on last season, while J. Palacios's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +14.9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Marco Pellegrino of Huracan is the most valuable name in this group at 24.6.

Table

30 clubs
#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsSeasonRating
1Estudiantes L.P.30136113523+12313537.6
2Boca Juniors30141244526+133032.236.5
3Velez Sarsfield30131343626+62833.138.8
3Godoy Cruz3417984832+1357โ€”โ€”
4Talleres Cordoba3098132934+42622.941.9
5Independiente30111093736+42427.436.4
6Lanus3013893426+32434.736.6
7San Lorenzo30101010222702232.939.5
8Aldosivi29210172041-21161832.7
8Union Santa Fe30107134344+42123.837
8Banfield2987143138-73124.735.7
8Huracan31111193228+44433.834.8
8Independ. Rivadavia3015874738+95330.436.5
8Atletico Tucuman29610132733-6283334.9
8Barracas Central2810992524+13928.629.3
8River Plate33175114629+175632.436.9
8Gimnasia L.P.3115610393905132.138.5
8Racing Club3199133337-43624.138.5
8Rosario Central3217874530+155934.837.2
8Belgrano Cordoba33161073826+125842.834.2
8Tigre29712103130+13325.838
8Argentinos JRS32171053825+136133.339.8
8Sarmiento Junin28123133438-43932.937.1
9Instituto Cordoba291559372702129.936.7
9San Martin S.J.341211113634+247โ€”โ€”
10Defensa Y Justicia29111083633-31929.241.9
12Platense29512122234-51623.534.8
13Central Cordoba de Santiago2868142137-101629.133.9
14Newells Old Boys28711102636-121522.336.3
15Deportivo Riestra28313121424-71128.928.2

Leaders

this season