Field Insider
AllPremier LeagueChampionshipLeague OneLeague TwoLa LigaSegunda DivisiรณnSerie ASerie BBundesliga2. Bundesliga3. LigaLigue 1Ligue 2Ligue 3Serie AEredivisieEerste DivisiePrimeira LigaSegunda LigaJupiler Pro LeagueChallenger Pro LeaguePro LeagueJ1 LeagueJ2 LeagueJ3 LeagueLiga Profesional ArgentinaPrimera NacionalLiga MXK League 1Sรผper Lig1. LigPremiershipCzech LigaBundesligaSuper LeagueSuperligaMajor League SoccerUSL ChampionshipLigat Ha'alEliteserien1. DivisionSuper League 1Super LigaPremier LeagueEkstraklasaHNLPremier LeagueNB IAllsvenskanSuperettanLiga IFirst LeagueSuper LigaPremier LeagueFirst LeagueSuper LeaguePrimera APrimera DivisiรณnPremier Soccer LeagueA-League
France ยท league

Ligue 1

Ligue 1 ยท scouting report

R. Risser of Lens is the standout for raw talent across the Ligue 1, with a Field Insider Rating of 88.9, and J. Panichelli has been the form player this season, grading 60.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Safonov has improved his Season rating most, up +40.9 on last season, while R. Risser's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +29.2 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, L. Chevalier of Paris Saint Germain is the most valuable name in this group at 84.2.

Table

18 clubs
#ClubPWDLGFGAGDPtsSeasonRating
1Lyon7421135+81436.159.5
2Paris Saint Germain7421149+5144470
3Paris FC7421127+51427.955.8
4Lille7421105+51428.559.3
5Monaco7421106+41423.362.7
6Rennes74121514+11340.762.4
7Lorient732276+11128.259.1
7Metz93421513+21328.452.6
8Lens73131411+31037.855.6
9Marseille73041410+4924.452.5
10Stade Brestois 2972321310+3928.655.7
11Toulouse72321211+1921.762.7
12Auxerre73041117-6924.459.4
13Nice722369-3821.255.9
14Strasbourg72141215-3717.267.4
14Nantes92251116-5820.852.4
15Angers7214915-6726.557.8
18Le Havre7025511-6217.953.2

Leaders

this season