Field Insider

Top-Scoring players in J1 League 2027

The top-scoring players in J1 League in 2027, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the standout for raw talent across players in J1 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 59.7, and Léo Ceará has been the form player this season, grading 54.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Kim Seung-Gyu has improved his Season rating most, up +43.1 on last season, while Y. Matsumura's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +7.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the most valuable name in this group at 22.4.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Léo CearáWingerKashima3112544.6%31±0%
2N. VallysCentre-forwardFC Tokyo3074474.1%345.4%
3A. SuzukiCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima2374923.4%608.7%
4Y. SegawaAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol32734123.7%19±0%
5M. NagakuraCentre-forwardFC Tokyo27747154.1%4311.1%
6MarcinhoWingerKawasaki Frontale316368.1%30±0%
7K. TanimuraCentre-forwardYokohama F. Marinos28637104.4%34±0%
8S. AiharaCentre-forwardMito Hollyhock305291559.2%
9Rafael EliasCentre-forwardKyoto Sanga2753730.2%47±0%
10Y. OsakoCentre-forwardVissel Kobe3651942.3%17±0%
11A. WatanabeAttacking midfielderMito Hollyhock3152757.4%1914.6%
12A. ČavrićCentre-forwardKashima3252620.5%24±0%
13D. SasakiAttacking midfielderVissel Kobe2754055.5%517.8%
14H. MinaminoCentre-forwardUrawa22420531.3%461.1%
15M. ShibayamaAttacking midfielderCerezo Osaka24423160.2%507.2%
16T. HiraokaCentral midfielderKyoto Sanga2443469%514%
17Matheus SávioWingerUrawa2942327.1%39±0%
18Marcelo RyanCentre-forwardFC Tokyo244307.6%51±0%
19S. AnzaiAttacking midfielderFC Tokyo2442312.2%512%
20Y. WakizakaAttacking midfielderKawasaki Frontale3143512.7%32±0%
21S. HallerCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima3232154.9%1921.5%
22T. YengiCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia23318115.9%4819.6%
23S. MorookaWingerAvispa Fukuoka25323253.8%435.9%
24S. SakuragawaCentre-forwardCerezo Osaka2531910.2%504.6%
25Koki OgawaCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia2931750.9%44±0%
26H. IwabuchiCentre-forwardFagiano Okayama2931433
27K. YoshioAttacking midfielderFagiano Okayama2532028
28N. KawataniCentral midfielderShimizu S-pulse2332428
29A. YokoyamaCentral midfielderJEF United Chiba2932125
30Matheus JesusWingerV-varen Nagasaki2931711.2%26±0%
31Y. SomaCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia2933028.6%391%
32K. EndoAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol2832016.7%385%
33Y. KoizumiCentre-forwardKashiwa Reysol3033112.9%4112.5%
34Thiago SantanaWingerV-varen Nagasaki3331919.8%1217.7%
35I. JebaliAttacking midfielderGamba Osaka3432226.8%14±0%
36S. AyukawaCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima25320596.4%351.7%
37K. TanakaAttacking midfielderJEF United Chiba26316107.8%351.2%
38T. KuboAttacking midfielderKashiwa Reysol2732427.7%49±0%
39K. KawanoCentre-forwardFagiano Okayama2331531
40C. KatoAttacking midfielderMito Hollyhock2721226±0%
41Oh Se-HunCentre-forwardShimizu S-pulse2721750%384.3%
42M. MitsutaCentre-forwardKashiwa Reysol2721244.2%4416.1%
43Y. KimotoCentre-backMito Hollyhock332544.7%915.3%
44Anderson LopesCentre-forwardVissel Kobe3322268.6%2628%
45Y. KimuraCentre-forwardNagoya Grampus2522045.9%470.6%
46T. OhgiharaDefensive midfielderVissel Kobe3524826.3%2025.5%
47Y. YamadaDefensive midfielderKashiwa Reysol26249141.8%462.7%
48I. TakahashiCentral midfielderJEF United Chiba28217126%29±0%
49T. TsukuiCentral midfielderMito Hollyhock24216113.5%40±0%
50Y. UchidaCentre-forwardMito Hollyhock2121126