Field Insider

Top-Scoring attackers in J1 League 2027

The top-scoring attackers in J1 League in 2027, ranked on Field Insider.

At a glance

A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the standout for raw talent across attackers in J1 League, with a Field Insider Rating of 59.7, and Léo Ceará has been the form player this season, grading 54.1.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Nagakura has improved his Season rating most, up +25.5 on last season, while A. Suzuki's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +5.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Suzuki of Sanfrecce Hiroshima is the most valuable name in this group at 22.4.

50 players · ranked by top scorersCustomise →
PlayerTeam
1Léo CearáWingerKashima3112544.6%31±0%
2N. VallysCentre-forwardFC Tokyo3074474.1%345.4%
3A. SuzukiCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima2374923.4%608.7%
4M. NagakuraCentre-forwardFC Tokyo27747154.1%4311.1%
5MarcinhoWingerKawasaki Frontale316368.1%30±0%
6K. TanimuraCentre-forwardYokohama F. Marinos28637104.4%34±0%
7S. AiharaCentre-forwardMito Hollyhock305291559.2%
8Rafael EliasCentre-forwardKyoto Sanga2753730.2%47±0%
9A. ČavrićCentre-forwardKashima3252620.5%24±0%
10H. MinaminoCentre-forwardUrawa22420531.3%461.1%
11Matheus SávioWingerUrawa2942327.1%39±0%
12Marcelo RyanCentre-forwardFC Tokyo244307.6%51±0%
13S. HallerCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima3232154.9%1921.5%
14S. MorookaWingerAvispa Fukuoka25323253.8%435.9%
15S. SakuragawaCentre-forwardCerezo Osaka2531910.2%504.6%
16Koki OgawaCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia2931750.9%44±0%
17H. IwabuchiCentre-forwardFagiano Okayama2931433
18Y. OsakoCentre-forwardVissel Kobe3631942.3%17±0%
19Y. SomaCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia2933028.6%391%
20Y. KoizumiCentre-forwardKashiwa Reysol3033112.9%4112.5%
21Thiago SantanaWingerV-varen Nagasaki3331919.8%1217.7%
22S. AyukawaCentre-forwardSanfrecce Hiroshima25320596.4%351.7%
23K. KawanoCentre-forwardFagiano Okayama2331531
24Oh Se-HunCentre-forwardShimizu S-pulse2721750%384.3%
25M. MitsutaCentre-forwardKashiwa Reysol2721244.2%4416.1%
26Anderson LopesCentre-forwardVissel Kobe3322268.6%2628%
27T. YengiCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia23218115.9%4819.6%
28Y. KimuraCentre-forwardNagoya Grampus2522045.9%470.6%
29Y. UchidaCentre-forwardMito Hollyhock2121126
30T. NishimuraCentre-forwardMachida Zelvia3021354.7%361.1%
31L. RomanićWingerKawasaki Frontale2821087.3%32±0%
32K. NagatoCentre-forwardVissel Kobe3121950.8%29±0%
33R. KomatsuCentre-forwardVissel Kobe28212594.1%3414.5%
34Y. YamagishiCentre-forwardNagoya Grampus3321432.7%2026.5%
35D. HümmetCentre-forwardGamba Osaka3021451.4%3314.9%
36ErikCentre-forwardVissel Kobe321680.5%2611.7%
37M. DukeWingerMachida Zelvia3511343.9%11122%
38K. KinoshitaCentre-forwardShimizu S-pulse321777.4%2310.4%
39Derik LacerdaCentre-forwardKawasaki Frontale2711721.6%466.7%
40Na Sang-HoCentre-forwardFagiano Okayama301962.8%273.9%
41K. UchinoCentre-forwardMito Hollyhock2219363.5%
42Y. IwasakiWingerV-varen Nagasaki2811234.8%3015.7%
43T. FujiiWingerShimizu S-pulse2711961.7%402.8%
44Werik PopóWingerAvispa Fukuoka2518413.8%
45Y. KomiCentre-forwardCerezo Osaka241730.5%475.9%
46S. FujioCentre-forwardKashiwa Reysol2511121.5%49±0%
47LucaoWingerFagiano Okayama3011024
48S. BrownCentre-forwardAvispa Fukuoka201450
49J. WonggornCentre-forwardCerezo Osaka291528
50N. KumataCentre-forwardFC Tokyo221868%403.2%