| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| E. CorviGoalkeeper | Parma | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 22±0% | 69±0% |
| R. CiervoWinger | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 42▲9.4%↩ | 66±0% |
| A. Al DakhilCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 6▼26.3% | 63▼4.5% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 38.8 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.8 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| Andrés CéspedesGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Alejandro LozanoCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| E. Kana-BiyikCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 38.8 | 6 | 39 |
| M. DiambouAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| N. WoltemadeCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 45▲18.1%↩ | 86▲2.6%↩ |
| A. AttaCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 43±0% | 85▲3.2%↩ |
| M. EstèveCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 25▼4.3%↩ | 84▲2.8%↩ |
| B. El KhannoussAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38.9 | 32±0% | 80▼3% |
| M. FrendrupDefensive midfielder | Genoa | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| Bruno GuimarãesAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 48±0% | 72▲8.7%↩ |
| B. BadiashileCentre-back | Napoli | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 6±0% | 67±0% |
| C. Egan-RileyCentre-back | Marseille | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.9 | 8±0% | 67±0% |
| A. HložekWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 38.9 | 0 | 61▲0.5% |
| A. DaghimWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 38.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼48.7%↩ |
| A. StillerAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 51±0% | 81▼3% |
| E. LepaulCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 84±0% | 80±0% |
| S. El-FaouziDefensive midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 53±0% | 72±0% |
| B. LockoFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| P. KatserisFull-back | Lorient | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 10±0% | 68±0% |
| Jorge MontesFull-back | Getafe | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 68 |
| Adrián MolinaGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 67 |
| G. ReynaCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| G. AmbrosinoWinger | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲15.3%↩ |
| Javier Navarro GironaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 66 |
| U. SantosCentre-back | Osasuna | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 65 |
| Marcos NavarroCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 59 |
| S. PierottiWinger | Lecce | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 15±0% | 73±0% |
| M. KumbullaCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 3▼91.3%↩ | 59▼27.8%↩ |
| A. GiménezGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 6 | 59▼6.1% |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| W. PachoCentre-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| J. ChotardAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 48±0% | 78▲2.5% |
| L. SinayokoCentre-forward | Paris FC | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 39.2 | 59±0% | 76▲1.7%↩ |
| ArthurFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 25±0% | 73±0% |
| Rayane BelidCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 70±0% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| Llorenç SerredGoalkeeper | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 67 |
| Alberto RiscoDefensive midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 1▲11.1% | 67▼2.1% |
| Y. MassolinDefensive midfielder | Cagliari | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 28▲9.7%↩ | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| R. MajeckiGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15▼21.4% | 60▼17.6% |
| C. WardGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 75 | 51 |
| L. QuerfeldFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39.3 | 38±0% | 81±0% |
| K. KvaratskheliaWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39.3 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| A. JashariCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 12▲26.4% | 71±0% |
| Y. RegeerDefensive midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| Matia Barzic GutiérrezCentre-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 20±0% | 66▲4.9%↩ |
| Yassin TallalCentre-back | Getafe | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 66 |
| Ali HouaryCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 4±0% | 66▲16.3%↩ |
| Roque JúniorCentre-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Pere GarcíaGoalkeeper | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 63 |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| Olaf GorterAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.3 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61 |
| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55▲80.4% | 61▼6.9% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61±0% |
| E. TouréWinger | Parma | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 36▲32.2%↩ | 51▲6.5%↩ |
| Alisson SantosWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 30▲100% | 81▲10.2% |
| F. TerraccianoCentre-back | AC Milan | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 51±0% | 80▼1.2%↩ |
| J. El AbdellaouiCentre-forward | Celta Vigo | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 9±0% | 77±0% |
| N. FagioliCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| S. Idumbo-MuzamboCentral midfielder | Monaco | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 6±0% | 72±0% |
| L. CurdaCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39.4 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28±0% | 69±0% |
| Paris Josua BrunnerWinger | Monaco | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 65±0% |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| PrimoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 63 |
| M. KaufmannWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.4 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0 | 56 |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| S. CastroCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 38±0% | 86▲3.3%↩ |
| T. GomisWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 39.5 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| Marc AguadoCentral midfielder | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 39.5 | 39±0% | 71±0% |
| O. NgomDefensive midfielder | Lecce | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 9▼68.4%↩ | 67▲8.6%↩ |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 39.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.5 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▼17%↩ |
| Mikel SantosGoalkeeper | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 66 |
| VandersonFull-back | Monaco | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 14±0% | 65±0% |
| E. EbosseFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 39.6 | 16±0% | 62▲9.7% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 39.6 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| O. BoscagliCentre-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| Álex JiménezFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.7 | 42▲5.1%↩ | 93▲4.3%↩ |
| M. AklioucheCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.7 | 44±0% | 86▲2.2%↩ |
| Christian KofaneCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.7 | 30±0% | 80±0% |
| E. MartelAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.7 | 46±0% | 76▲1.5%↩ |
| Rubén SánchezFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10±0% | 70±0% |
| Jofre CarrerasCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 10±0% | 67±0% |
| Artem StepanovCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39.7 | 6▼71.7%↩ | 62▼9%↩ |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |