| J. SiebekingGoalkeeper | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 54 |
| A. CiammaglichellaCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 53 |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| K. MizutaCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 39▲22.6%↩ | 40±0% |
| I. BounebCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 31±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.7 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| O. TarghallineDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| E. BorsaniCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 68 |
| Y. SellamiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 65 |
| K. BezahafCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 65 |
| J. HurtadoCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 27▲9.2% | 65±0% |
| Joi NurediniCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| KlisysCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Daniel NdulueCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Elia SpicugliaCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| L. C. Laine M.Central midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 64 |
| M. PieringerCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 64▲10%↩ |
| E. PereiraCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 1±0% | 62±0% |
| A. SchäferDefensive midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| A. GulasiCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 54 |
| Z. Amoussou-TchibaraCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 54 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| T. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 29.7 | 26▲10.6% | 53▼1.9% |
| J. MajaCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 17▲5.1%↩ | 49▲2.1%↩ |
| M. YeoAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29.7 | 18▼8.2%↩ | 45▲4.6%↩ |
| W. TamenCentre-back | Everton | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 10 | 29 |
| A. SegecicCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29.8 | 17▼51.8% | 70±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| T. GoncalvesCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Y. AziziWinger | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 64±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| M. CashCentre-back | Aston Villa | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| L. MorrisonCentre-back | QPR | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 21▲92.7% | 58▼5.7% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| D. BolocaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 1▼97.4% | 48▼29.3% |
| J. MažionisCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 5 | 28 |
| D. OuziadDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 9 | 73 |
| R. HimbertCentre-forward | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 4±0% | 73±0% |
| R. MeerveldAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.9 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29.9 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Abdou KonateDefensive midfielder | Parma | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 65 |
| T. MmadiCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 29.9 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| KhellvenFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 29.9 | 33▲112.9% | 63▲1.1% |
| S. BeukemaCentre-back | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Amadou CisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ronnie StutterCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 28▼27.5%↩ |
| S. ØrjasæterAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| J. StansfieldCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 21▼50.6% | 76±0% |
| N. VillarealAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 71 |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| F. CastaldoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 67 |
| J. SchlichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 66 |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| J. NardoniCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 32▲58.9%↩ | 62▲19.9%↩ |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| M. CuisanceCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 49▲8.9%↩ | 58▲2.8%↩ |
| Siren DiaoWinger | Atalanta | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 54 |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Inter | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 54 |
| F. KrätzigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 23▼32.6%↩ | 50▼31.7%↩ |
| J. ScanlonAttacking midfielder | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 31 |
| Abdoul Karim CoulibalyCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 22±0% | 80▲3%↩ |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| A. ArenaCentre-forward | AS Roma | 🇦🇺Australia | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 69 |
| Nicolo PannozzoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 67 |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| Paul ArgneyGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 62▲66.3%↩ |
| I. GarinCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 62 |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 30.1 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 53 |
| J. StuttleCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 28 |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 28▲38.4%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| J. TezeFull-back | Monaco | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 35±0% | 71▲9.2% |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 32▼19.1% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| Saud AbdulhamidAttacking midfielder | Lens | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| T. BenedictCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 62 |
| E. HatfoutGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 3±0% | 46±0% |
| D. MaedaCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 59▲13.5%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| F. MyhreCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 30.2 | 33▼15.7%↩ | 36▼7.2%↩ |
| Pedro FernándezDefensive midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 12±0% | 77±0% |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 46 | 9 | 3 | 30.3 | 35▲4.8% | 76▲3.7% |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 21▼10.8% | 69▲3.5% |
| M. ZrilicCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 1 | 68 |
| Lorenzo NyarkoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| G. VezzosiCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| L. NyarkoGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |
| R. TarnutzerCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.3 | 0 | 66 |