| M. Da SilvaGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 66 |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 17±0% | 65±0% |
| K. BezahafCentre-back | Marseille | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 65 |
| Y. SellamiCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 65 |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| M. SanabriaWinger | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 6±0% | 64▲2.3% |
| Gustavo Henrique PereiraDefensive midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 62 |
| S. TengstedtWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 15▼31.7%↩ | 49▲39.3%↩ |
| Y. PazDefensive midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1▼89.7% | 47▼17.8% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| R. HuliGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 0 | 68 |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 21 | 67▲48.8%↩ |
| DodôCentre-back | Fiorentina | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 32▲2.3% | 66▼1% |
| C. NeumannCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 64 |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29.1 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| T. MmadiCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 0▼100% | 62▼5.7% |
| LuanFull-back | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 12 | 61 |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| Oier ZarragaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| O. ChristensenGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼9%↩ |
| Daniel BragançaDefensive midfielder | Torino | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 29.2 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| Kauã MoraesFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 5±0% | 69▲12.5% |
| W. LankshearCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29.2 | 37±0% | 69▼0.9%↩ |
| M. AmouraWinger | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| L. ArrhovCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 1▼97.2%↩ | 66▲85.4%↩ |
| Ayoube AkabouGoalkeeper | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 66 |
| Junior AkeCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 66 |
| P. ErevbenagieCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 65 |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29.2 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| Marc NkoumouckGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 54 |
| C. ContehWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲14.3%↩ |
| W. HarhouzWinger | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| W. TamenCentre-back | Everton | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 9▲900%↩ | 30▼21.6%↩ |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 29.3 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| Z. VipotnikCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29.3 | 62±0% | 72±0% |
| Julián VignoloCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 7▼42%↩ | 72▲77%↩ |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| T. GoncalvesCentral midfielder | Lyon | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 67 |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 39 | 66 |
| Daniel NdulueCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 64 |
| KlisysCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Elia SpicugliaCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 64 |
| JemmesFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 29.3 | 28▼40.4%↩ | 62▼8.9%↩ |
| J. El BarakaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 62 |
| AndrewGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 23▲55%↩ | 62▼5.7%↩ |
| M. BoaduCentre-forward | Watford | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 29.3 | 10▼70.6%↩ | 61▼14.3%↩ |
| J. StageAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 29.3 | 48▼8.1% | 53▼24.2% |
| D. ZeitlerWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 29.3 | 45▲211%↩ | 45▲5.1%↩ |
| M. PimpongCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 0 | 29 |
| R. HimbertCentre-forward | Lyon | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 4±0% | 73±0% |
| Toni FernándezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 72±0% |
| S. MagassaDefensive midfielder | West Ham | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 19▼7.9%↩ | 72▼2.8%↩ |
| Rodrigo GomesWinger | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 8±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 29.4 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| N. ZanioloWinger | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 41▲11.6% | 69▲1.8% |
| E. BorsaniCentre-forward | AC Milan | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 68 |
| I. TouréDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 67▲3.9% |
| S. BenzahraDefensive midfielder | Monaco | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 67 |
| Marius LouërCentre-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 11±0% | 67±0% |
| Otto Emerson StangeWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 65±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 26±0% | 65±0% |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Joi NurediniCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 64 |
| R. EdwardsCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 64±0% |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 14±0% | 63±0% |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 63 |
| A. MoussaouiCentre-forward | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 62 |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼41.7% | 60▲21.8% |
| F. MoumbagnaCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 53▲2.7%↩ |
| S. MullenCentre-back | Torino | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1 | 52 |
| B. BrahimiWinger | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| J. LeszczyńskiCentre-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 6▲28.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| Tom TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 1 | 27 |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 29.5 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 29.5 | 3▼64.5%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| Matah YondjioCentre-forward | Lille | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 67 |
| J. SchlichGoalkeeper | Bayer Leverkusen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 66 |
| W. OmariFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 19▼0.5% | 65▲3.4% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| D. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| T. BruyèreGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 60 |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| R. EnriqueCentre-forward | Al Kholood | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 15 | 0 | 29.5 | 49▲82.8%↩ | 54▲22.3%↩ |
| Matheus BahiaFull-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 29.5 | 25▼22%↩ | 53▼3.1%↩ |
| A. EngelsCentral midfielder | West Ham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 29.5 | 24±0% | 52▲1.8%↩ |
| N. NgoumouCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼26.5%↩ |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| X. Mandza TsiendiCentre-back | Nice | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 13 | 73 |
| Yaya DiéméCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0 | 66 |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 29.6 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| H. KoutouneFull-back | Nice | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲13.8%↩ |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 32±0% | 61±0% |