| L. HerrmannDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| S. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| S. DiarraWinger | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 37▼22.9%↩ |
| A. MuhamedbegovićCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 1 | 36 |
| R. ChristieDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| Y. Marie-RoseGoalkeeper | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0 | 34 |
| N. SutohAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.7 | 12 | 26 |
| A. N'GuessanCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 27 | 2▼96.5%↩ |
| C. NombilDefensive midfielder | Zlin | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 13.7 | 27 | 2 |
| Z. ÇelikCentre-back | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 61±0% | 59▲3.9%↩ |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 33±0% | 54±0% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 13.8 | 32▼23.8% | 53▼2.8% |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 14▼3.4% | 50▲4.6% |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| I. CoulibalyDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 12▲7.9%↩ | 49▲24.2%↩ |
| E. LofolomoDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| Miguel LoureiroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| Álex RemiroGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| S. KellerCentre-back | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 2 | 47 |
| N. DevalckeneerGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. CisseCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0±0% | 46▼26.5%↩ |
| M. Essimi AtebaWinger | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 26±0% | 46±0% |
| J. McGinnCentral midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 33±0% | 46±0% |
| P. ChristiansenCentre-forward | Viking | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 5 | 13.8 | 66▲27.5% | 46▲5.5% |
| C. StaringCentral midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| M. GodfroidGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 45 |
| B. LangenbickGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 45 |
| S. StraudiCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 15▲12.4%↩ | 44▲35.1%↩ |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 1±0% | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 0 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| Tete MorenteCentre-forward | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| Carlos ViníciusCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 10 | 1 | 13.8 | 62▲85.8% | 41▲33.2% |
| Iván VillarGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 3▼30.8% | 40▼34.5% |
| G. ÞórðarsonAttacking midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 2 | 2 | 13.8 | 10▲304%↩ | 40▲11.7%↩ |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| A. DonkorCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0▼100% | 34▼28% |
| Zé GabrielCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼46.5%↩ |
| L. DíazWinger | Bayern München | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 82±0% | 61±0% |
| S. JasperCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 33▲11.1%↩ | 60▲41%↩ |
| Mohammed Mater Mohsin MahzariCentre-back | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 37±0% | 59▲2.4%↩ |
| N. BarellaWinger | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| GugaFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.4% | 55▲26.5% |
| R. BozinovskiCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 19 | 54 |
| R. CunhaGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 52 |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| T. WegenerDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1 | 52 |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 34▼19.3% | 52▲0.6% |
| Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16±0% | 51±0% |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼37.2%↩ | 50▼7.3%↩ |
| É. ClancyCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18 | 50 |
| F. ZenobioGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 27▼40.4% | 49▼4.7% |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| M. LabordaFull-back | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.9 | 45▲19.6% | 46▲9.5% |
| K. PeersmanGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9▼60.4%↩ | 46▼4.9%↩ |
| A. DonyCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 38▲932.4%↩ | 46▲7.5%↩ |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▲26.2%↩ | 46▼3.2%↩ |
| M. WoledziCentre-back | Nashville SC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 53▲6.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| N. SchmidtDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| J. NdjeungoueCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| L. Gourna-DouathDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1▼90.1%↩ | 37▼45.7%↩ |
| D. SteczykWinger | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 3±0% | 31▲6.9%↩ |
| T. EpaillyWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| J. MercadoDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13.9 | 27▲13.9%↩ | 2▼97%↩ |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| B. MunongoCentral midfielder | Metz | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsWinger | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 40±0% | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 58 |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| Gorka GuruzetaCentre-forward | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 45±0% | 57±0% |
| G. VicarioGoalkeeper | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 56±0% |
| Jorge de FrutosWinger | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| D. HamansenyaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇿🇲Zambia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 56 |
| D. PugnoCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 25 | 56▼18.9%↩ |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| A. GilCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 54 |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| M. KanaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| J. KiilerichCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25▲2.9% | 52▲3% |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| M. EsajasAttacking midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| E. YasarDefensive midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 51 |
| E. ButeraCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19▲6166.7% | 51▲14.7% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |