| F. ThauvinWinger | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8.1 | 58±0% | 34±0% |
| Choi Geon-JooCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 6▼24.7%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| A. BastunovCentre-forward | Vizela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▼59.6% | 34▼25.6% |
| Shin Sang-EunCentre-forward | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▲51.5%↩ | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| Berat PerçinCentral midfielder | Amed | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 33 |
| N. TiknizyanCentre-back | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇦🇲Armenia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 33±0% |
| Gustavo NescauCentre-forward | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 33▼21.4%↩ |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼98.8%↩ | 33±0% |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 36▲111.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 40▼1.5% | 32▼3% |
| W. CagroCentral midfielder | Portimonense | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 6▲3.2%↩ | 32▼31.8%↩ |
| Jeong Ho-JinCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▲1200%↩ | 32▼20.3%↩ |
| Mesaque DjuCentre-forward | Portimonense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 3▼59%↩ | 32▼19.5%↩ |
| A. JensenCentral midfielder | IF Elfsborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 13▼31.9%↩ | 32▼26.1%↩ |
| J. CaleroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 31▼19.9%↩ |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼92.2% | 31±0% |
| Park Ho-YoungCentre-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼96.5% | 31▼7.3% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 30 |
| L. BrowneCentre-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 30 |
| Alex TellesCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 8.1 | 55▲120.3% | 29▲25.8% |
| JuninhoCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8.1 | 27±0% | 29▼11.9% |
| B. EnoruWinger | Notts County | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 27 |
| M. HartelCentre-forward | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 8.1 | 38▼0.8%↩ | 27▼6.2%↩ |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| A. NordinCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 24 |
| E. de los SantosDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 19 |
| A. PérezGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 17 |
| W. BenítezGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 15±0% |
| Artúr MusákCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 2 |
| Daniel DanihelCentre-back | Teplice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 6 | 2 |
| A. DrakpeFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 7▼46.8%↩ | 1▼97.2%↩ |
| D. SamekDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4 | 1 |
| J. HodekCentre-forward | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 3 | 1 |
| Š. ŠebrleCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| P. MirvaldAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| D. JavorčekCentre-back | Bohemians 1905 | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 1▼98%↩ |
| T. SchánělecCentre-forward | Dukla Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| M. LexaWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| G. PezzellaCentre-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26±0% | 56±0% |
| E. EgouliCentre-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🏳️ | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 21 | 56 |
| Reece JohnsonFull-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6 | 55 |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33▲44.1% | 54▼6.4% |
| M. FerdinanCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇮🇩Indonesia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲35.3%↩ |
| V. KristiansenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 52▼37.2%↩ |
| B. KällmanWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 2▼93.4% | 50▲1.6% |
| Mateus MideCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 17 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 5 | 49 |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼97.1% | 49±0% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| O. ØhlenschlægerWinger | Samsunspor | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 53▲59.7%↩ | 47▼1.5%↩ |
| B. RainesCentral midfielder | New England Revolution | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 32▲164.7%↩ | 47▲13.4%↩ |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 22 | 46 |
| C. CowellWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 8.2 | 29▲257.3%↩ | 46▼4.2%↩ |
| T. HandwerkerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| T. GrayCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 31▲5.5% | 45▲7.2% |
| N. NakatsumiWinger | Gamba Osaka | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 45 |
| PeglowWinger | DC United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▼33% | 44▲2.8% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| S. GidiDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 29▲232.2% | 44▲12.5% |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| P. BravoCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 12▼54.8% | 44▼4% |
| M. SchwäbeGoalkeeper | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3±0% | 44±0% |
| L. LundGoalkeeper | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 23▲137.9% | 43▲5.6% |
| M. NilssonCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 31▲70.2%↩ | 43▲52.9%↩ |
| Kang Ju-HyeokCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 43▲11.5%↩ |
| D. VazquezCentral midfielder | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲2350% | 43▲9.8% |
| O. LarrazAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 8.2 | 24▼23.1%↩ | 43▲0.7%↩ |
| B. KamungoFull-back | FC Dallas | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 13▼36.2% | 43▲5.7% |
| Y. MordechaiAttacking midfielder | Maccabi Haifa | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 8.2 | 27 | 42 |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| A. YıldırımGoalkeeper | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9▲4150% | 42▲2.7% |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| Enes Emre BüyükGoalkeeper | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Turkey | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| O. ÇevikkanGoalkeeper | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 42 |
| C. SlatteryCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼34%↩ | 42±0% |
| SimeoneDefensive midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| Saikuba JarjuWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 41 |
| G. DíazCentre-back | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 28 | 41 |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| Baek Seung-WonCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 41 |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| K. KwakuCentre-forward | Železničar Pančevo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.2 | 31 | 41 |
| Rodrigo Santos RibeiroCentral midfielder | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 40 |
| T. NixonFull-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1▼91.2% | 40±0% |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| A. AntunesWinger | Göztepe | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| K. TrewinCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 17▲59.6%↩ | 40▲130.6%↩ |
| H. DervişoğluWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 6±0% | 40▲4.2%↩ |
| H. ImouraneDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25 | 40 |
| G. KastanosDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 40±0% |
| Henry CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼8.2%↩ |
| Ellis JamesGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 39 |
| H. KarabeyFull-back | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 25 | 39 |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Alvarado | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 29 | 39 |
| Batuhan YavuzCentre-back | Alanyaspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼100% | 39▼2.7% |