| E. FauconCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| D. BrekaloCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 16▼39.9% | 36±0% |
| P. BuchaAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 6.6 | 41▲18.4% | 36▲4.7% |
| J. ReidDefensive midfielder | Sporting Kansas City | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▲131%↩ | 36▲8.8%↩ |
| R. AlteCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 17▼32.9%↩ | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| N. GrimbsCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 36 |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| G. FloresCentre-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼81.8% | 36▼13.8% |
| G. DillonCentral midfielder | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 36 |
| A. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 2 | 36 |
| E. GuðmundssonCentral midfielder | Brann | 🇮🇸Iceland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼93.8% | 36▼27% |
| I. PilcherCentre-back | San Diego | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼66.9% | 36▼13.8% |
| H. HatahashiCentre-back | Blaublitz Akita | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 35 |
| L. CoulibalyCentral midfielder | Viborg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1▼59.4%↩ | 35▼41.7%↩ |
| J. ShaffelburgWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 35▼3%↩ |
| E. BilselFull-back | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 28▲346% | 35±0% |
| N. AdimabuaWinger | San Jose Earthquakes | 🏳️ | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 3 | 35 |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| M. FallCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| Jorge AlastueyCentral midfielder | Austin | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 35 |
| Javier OteroGoalkeeper | Orlando City SC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35▲0.6% |
| S. KilenCentral midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 6.6 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. BariboCentre-forward | DC United | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 6.6 | 52▲3.1%↩ | 35▲0.6%↩ |
| Kandai SakagishiCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 35 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| S. BojadzicWinger | ODD Ballklubb | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 6.6 | 35▼33.5%↩ | 34▼2.6%↩ |
| A. TunkadiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| J. DembeCentre-forward | Sigma Olomouc | 🇺🇬Uganda | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 12 | 34▲46.8%↩ |
| L. KlassenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 9▼60.2%↩ | 34▼20.5%↩ |
| Anderson ChavesCentre-forward | Fujieda MYFC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | 34 |
| Y. OberleitnerCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4 | 34 |
| K. TachibanadaDefensive midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲32.6% | 34±0% |
| D. KorherrCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| E. ScherfGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Louis RiederGoalkeeper | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| J. LanduCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. De BolleGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| O. ÖzçiçekDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 34±0% |
| N. TripichioDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼15.5% | 34▲6.6% |
| J. KnollmüllerCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| T. AlaaFull-back | Masr | 🏳️ | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 11 | 34 |
| T. EzakiCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | 34 |
| E. RamírezCentre-forward | Bohemians 1905 | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼24%↩ |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |
| F. AntoniniDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 27 | 33▲71.5% |
| B. CeballosCentre-back | CF Montreal | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼95.8%↩ | 33▼23.5%↩ |
| M. KeaneCentre-back | Everton | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 39±0% | 33±0% |
| Z. ŠehovićDefensive midfielder | Cukaricki | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 23 | 33 |
| S. ArakiCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▲5.7%↩ | 32▼33.5%↩ |
| L. EngelCentre-back | Real Salt Lake | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼76.2%↩ | 32▼16.4%↩ |
| Z. KatalinićFull-back | Zlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 32 |
| Nick FirminoCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▲4000%↩ | 32▼6.5%↩ |
| Y. CheberkoCentre-back | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 32▲52.6%↩ | 32▲1.3%↩ |
| HeitorCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | 31 |
| T. SobowaleCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2▼92%↩ | 30▼3.5%↩ |
| BarriCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 21 | 30 |
| J. CanaleCentre-back | Lanus | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 40▲77.1% | 30▲16% |
| R. MacIverCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 29▼13.9% |
| N. OkelloCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 18▲420%↩ | 28▼17.2%↩ |
| Fran VillalbaAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.6 | 29±0% | 28▼25.1% |
| J. MauseCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▲12.5%↩ | 27±0% |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| Yuta InamiCentre-forward | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 15 | 27 |
| B. KillipGoalkeeper | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▲144.4%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| T. KaminskiGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24▲17.3%↩ | 27▼30.4%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| Y. UchidaCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | 26 |
| C. GünterFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 13▼59.2% | 26▼38.4% |
| Y. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 25▼40.9% |
| K. MantillaCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼25% | 25▼50.2% |
| N. BrunetCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24 | 23▼44.8% |
| Fábio CardosoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 4▼77.5%↩ | 22▼40%↩ |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| S. GrygarCentral midfielder | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 9 | 2 |
| O. PenxaDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 |
| Jiří Maxim PanošAttacking midfielder | Plzen | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 |
| A. GningCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 6.6 | 17 | 1 |
| R. MacekDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.6 | 28 | 1 |
| M. WhittakerWinger | Colorado Rapids | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 48±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. DiabyCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| S. StojkoviÄCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Alberto del MoralDefensive midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 49▼14.9%↩ |
| B. KanurićCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| Igor JesusCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30▲53.9% | 47▲9.1% |
| D. BassetCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 47 |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| A. CvetkovićAttacking midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 33▲5.7%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▼70% | 43±0% |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| M. LouneDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 43 |
| B. ThoresenCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▲450% | 42▲8.4% |
| Yigithan CubukcuCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 42 |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15▼29.8%↩ | 42▲21.3%↩ |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| P. SykutAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 42 |