| P. YadeAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| D. ErmolovGoalkeeper | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼21.8%↩ |
| K. BychekCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 29▲3.2%↩ |
| K. DryshlyukAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 3±0% | 29▲12.1% |
| M. ShaparenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 11±0% | 29▲13.1% |
| N. Osei BonsuCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| V. KrystinCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30±0% |
| V. RybakGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.2%↩ |
| S. StenCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| I. BenderaCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 31▼13.4% |
| Anton DemchenkoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▲9%↩ |
| Bruno IglesiasCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 32 |
| S. SatchwellCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |
| I. DenysovCentre-forward | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 32 |
| D. KryskivCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 2±0% | 33▲9.7% |
| M. SapugaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| K. StamoulisCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| Y. KarabinCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| Z. ZakhariiCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 |
| D. VashchenkoCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6±0% | 34▲1.2%↩ |
| Daniil DenysenkoCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 1±0% | 35±0% |
| M. PanchenkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1 | 35▲27.9%↩ |
| I. GorbachAttacking midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 5±0% | 35±0% |
| B. KrushynskyiCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| Y. KostenkoAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 16±0% | 37±0% |
| O. SaputinGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13±0% | 38±0% |
| Lucas FerreiraCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼42.9%↩ | 38▼39.3%↩ |
| E. TverdokhlibCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 22±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| R. ProfiniCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 28▲107.5%↩ | 55▲15.3%↩ |
| B. SlyubykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼93%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| R. MysakGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 7▼31%↩ |
| V. YurchenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼46.5%↩ |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| M. BurdaFull-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| V. KravetsCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| M. KravchenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| JoaquineteCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| V. VakulaDefensive midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24▼21.8% |
| N. VoloshynCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 25▼23.9% |
| A. HadrojCentre-back | Polessya | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 3 | 26▼13.7% |
| A. KulakovskyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 1±0% | 28±0% |
| R. PlaksaCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 29▲12.7%↩ |
| S. CuizaCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼94.4% | 30▼4.5% |
| M. MelnychukCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8±0% | 30▲10.7% |
| E. GuerreroCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇦Panama | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4±0% | 31±0% |
| A. AndreichykCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 31 |
| GoulartCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2 | 32 |
| R. LyashchukWinger | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| A. ZalypkaWinger | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 33▼3.3% |
| Artem ChornyiWinger | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 33±0% |
| Alagie WallyCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33±0% |
| D. MurashkoCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
| ErikiCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 1±0% | 33±0% |
| M. BoykoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| V. StashkivGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| Z. RukhadzeCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| M. MykhaylenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| O. SavchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 34 |
| K. SigeevCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1±0% | 34▲22.7%↩ |
| K. KoberniukCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 34 |
| K. FesyunGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼44.9% | 34▼6.8% |
| O. ZhovtenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 6±0% | 34±0% |
| Anton VydrychCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 34▲2.1% |
| V. SurkisCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BodnarCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 34±0% |
| K. BahCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. GhramCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 7±0% | 35±0% |
| M. MelnychenkoCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 35▼4.6%↩ |
| Y. KaramanCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼50% | 35▲0.6% |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10±0% | 36±0% |
| A. AraujoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14±0% | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| Marlon GomesCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 12±0% | 40±0% |
| ÍtaloCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 41±0% |
| Matias RosalesCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 3▲14.3%↩ | 44▲1.8%↩ |
| M. VechurkoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 5▼49.5% |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 48±0% | 12±0% |
| R. KuzminWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 13▼43.7% |
| O. TovarchiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| S. PalyukhCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 16 |
| I. KogutCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4±0% | 17±0% |
| A. SyomkaDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 18▼30.4% |
| S. KosovskyiCentral midfielder | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼85.1% | 18▼37.7% |
| N. NychWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼28.5%↩ |
| V. ShepelevCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20±0% |
| V. TeplyiDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20▼34.6% |
| R. TolochkoCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼92.7% | 21▼39.1% |
| A. LyashenkoCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21▼15.5% |
| D. KhmelovskyiGoalkeeper | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 21▼14.1% |
| A. RiznykWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼26.2%↩ |
| A. ZinDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 22▼28.6%↩ |
| A. LipovuzCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 5±0% | 23±0% |
| D. SydorenkoCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🏳️ | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5 | 24 |
| B. KozakDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 25▼18.1%↩ |
| O. LenCentral midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼96.1% | 26▼18.7% |
| R. SlyvaFull-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼55.8% | 26▼14.3% |
| M. JashariCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16±0% | 27±0% |
| A. NyzhnykCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 28▲1.5% |