| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| T. BerdayesAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.4 | 15 | 43 |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| D. KelvinCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10 | 39 |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| J. BichselCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7▼56%↩ | 37▼13.2%↩ |
| S. DiarrassoubaAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 36 |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 53▼5%↩ |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| M. HeuleFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 7 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| C. WitzigAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.9 | 23 | 46 |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| N. VouillozCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.3 | 25 | 43 |
| J. HammelGoalkeeper | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | 43 |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| L. DählerFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 41 |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 32▲34.9%↩ | 41▲16.1%↩ |
| J. RothDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| L. BlumCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 21 | 40 |
| B. KrasniqiAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 6 | 7.5 | 18 | 39 |
| I. SauterFull-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| M. BurchCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 16▲315.4%↩ | 38▲8.6%↩ |
| S. VladiCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4 | 37 |
| T. BouchlarhemCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| S. CueniCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 13 | 36 |
| A. BalarubanFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| B. KabeyaCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 33 |
| F. MomohWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼16.6%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| M. Di GiustoAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 12 | 12 | 14.6 | 54 | 45 |
| N. HeftiFull-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 6 | 14.6 | 51 | 45 |
| R. NivokaziCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 13 | 5 | 14.3 | 47 | 44 |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| U. BislimiDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 3 | 13.5 | 42 | 44 |
| J. KronigCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 45 | 43 |
| F. FehrFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 7 | 8.1 | 18 | 42 |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| K. ImeriAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 6 | 8 | 9.9 | 31 | 41 |
| Baltazar CostaDefensive midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 35 | 40 |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲121%↩ | 40▼27%↩ |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 17 | 38 |
| J. LukembilaAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 16 | 37▼23.9%↩ |
| N. MaierAttacking midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 36 |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| J. PereaAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼39.3%↩ | 35▼39.3%↩ |
| N. BelokoCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16 | 34 |
| A. DiabyFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | 33 |
| S. DiabyFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 11 | 33 |
| N. ZiswilerGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 31 |
| K. CsobothCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 31 |
| I. BekaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 3 | 29 |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| P. KenyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 13 | 4 | 12.2 | 45▲135.1%↩ | 38▼15.8%↩ |
| Ž. CelarCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼34.3%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| Joël MonteiroAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7.1 | 21 | 37 |
| P. OteleWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 4 | 9.5 | 24 | 35 |
| H. MahouCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 15▲3750%↩ | 33▼47.7%↩ |
| K. TsunemotoFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 19▼26.3%↩ | 33▼31.1%↩ |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| Đ. JovanovićCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 32 |
| D. RrudhaniFull-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 32 |
| Óscar ClementeCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼31.6%↩ | 30▼42.5%↩ |
| A. AjdiniWinger | Lausanne | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 7 | 30 |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| A. JallowCentral midfielder | Servette FC | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 5▼83.9%↩ | 29▼51.7%↩ |
| V. JanjičićCentral midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1 | 29 |
| A. KendouciDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 2 | 29 |
| A. ArigoniFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▼63%↩ | 28▼26.7%↩ |
| G. MorandiCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 2 | 28 |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| Marquinhos CiprianoFull-back | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| T. CognatDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | 39 | 34 |
| J. BamertCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 35 | 34 |
| M. KäitDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇪🇪Estonia | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 30 | 32 |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| K. RüeggFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 19▲3600%↩ | 29▼56%↩ |
| Houboulang MendesCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 12▼76%↩ | 27▼51.6%↩ |
| F. RohnerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 9 | 27 |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| D. PechaCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 23 |
| G. RusevCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 16 | 23 |
| A. GrgićDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6.4 | 52 | 36 |
| L. ZigiGoalkeeper | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 12 | 34 |