| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.4 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| M. DouéDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 9▼50.3%↩ | 57▲9.2%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8▼50% | 61±0% |
| Marc DomènechCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 18▼49% | 65±0% |
| Enol RodríguezWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 10▼49%↩ | 59▲5.1%↩ |
| Jon MikelGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 30▼48.9% | 65±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| Jon BautistaWinger | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼48.7% | 32±0% |
| Cristian CarracedoWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 21▼48.5% | 41±0% |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| Raúl LizoainGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼48.2%↩ | 18▼1.1%↩ |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| Lluís LópezCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 7▼47.8% | 36±0% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Anaitz ArbillaCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 31▼45.5% | 18±0% |
| Ignasi VilarrasaFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 7▼44.6%↩ | 53▲10.5%↩ |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| K. KonéWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 11▼41.2% | 42±0% |
| BarriDefensive midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 21▼41.2% | 38±0% |
| E. SevikyanCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼40%↩ | 28▲4.6%↩ |
| Carlos PomaresCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▼39.9%↩ | 16▼43.5%↩ |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| Pablo VázquezCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▼38.3% | 37▲12.5% |
| Rubén SobrinoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 10▼38%↩ | 15▼44.2%↩ |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 10▼37.9%↩ | 58▼2%↩ |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 11▼37.6% | 55▼12.6% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼37.5%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 13▼37.4%↩ | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Iván AlejoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24▼37.2% | 33±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| Juanmi LatasaCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 24.4 | 18▼34.8% | 62±0% |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26.4 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| D. ChirinoFull-back | Almeria | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16▼33.2% | 66±0% |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| JeséCentre-forward | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 16▼32.5% | 23▲18.2% |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| N. RadojaDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 7▼31.3%↩ | 14▲27.3%↩ |
| B. CipengaWinger | Almeria | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 25▼30.2%↩ | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| Martín AguirregabiriaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 16▼29.7%↩ | 32▼25.8%↩ |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| Isma RuizCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 31▼28.7% | 64±0% |
| CampañaAttacking midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼28.4%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| ClercFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10▼27.3% | 14±0% |
| J. MellotCentre-back | Castellón | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 31▼27% | 32±0% |
| J. EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 4▼26.9% | 58±0% |
| B. ȚîruCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 15▼26.9%↩ | 15▼34.8%↩ |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Rodrigo ElyCentre-back | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▼26.5% | 28▲24.3% |
| J. PonceauAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 24▼26.1% | 62±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| OlaetxeaDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 31▼23.5%↩ | 19▼45.2%↩ |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10▼22.8%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Lalo AguilarCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 26▼22.5% | 62±0% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 16▼22.1%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| Mario SoberónWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7▼20.9%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| B. GimberCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 8▼19.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13▼17.6% | 29▲15.8% |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 37▼17.3% | 65±0% |
| Mikel VesgaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5▼15.8%↩ | 14▼16%↩ |
| Óscar SielvaAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4.7 | 35▼15.7% | 22▼31.2% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Marco SangalliAttacking midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4.3 | 26▼12.7%↩ | 19▼28.2%↩ |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| Damián RodríguezDefensive midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 8▼12.1%↩ | 54▼7.8%↩ |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Israel SueroAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | 23▼11.1% | 25±0% |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 41▼10.2% | 27±0% |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| D. CaceresDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼4.5%↩ | 70▲1.5%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 31▼4.4% | 46▼29.8% |
| Nico MelamedAttacking midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 14▼4.1% | 60±0% |
| Miguel de la FuenteCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 24.9 | 30▼3.8% | 62▲9.8% |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |